Falkner's Company, Alabama Cavalry
(Chambers')

First Name Last Name Company Rank_In Rank_Out
George H. Abney First Sergeant First Sergeant
Thaddeus S. Beal Private Private
T.S. Beall Private Private
John W. Bell Private Private
William B. Brech Private Private
William B. Breed Private Private
James M. Brooks Corporal Corporal
Martin Brown Private Farrier
Samuel J. Butts Teamster Teamster
Matthew Caldwell Private Private
John Cardwell Private Private
Timothy Collins Private Private
W.C. Collins Private Private
William H.C. Collins Private Private
David M. Cone Private Private
William L. Craten Private Private
William L. Crayton Private Private
James B. Creed Private Private
Ben F. Davis Corporal Corporal
James S. Davis Private Private
William B. Day Private Private
Robert C. Doss Private Private
E.W. Dunson Private Private
William A. Dunson Private Private
Jeff M. Falkner Private Private
Jefferson Falkner Captain Captain
R.W. Faremon Private Private
Jefferson Faulkner Captain Captain
John Fincher Private Private
Egbert D. Finny Private Private
Robert H. Forman Private Private
William H.H. Foster Private Private
Isaac Garbardough Private Private
Jesse M. Gilam Corporal Corporal
Jesse M. Gillam Corporal Corporal
Erastus G. Gilmore Private Private
H.M. Gilmore Private Private
W.M. Gilmore Private Private
John W. Grady Private Bugler
S.N. Grady Private Private
Samuel H. Grady Private Private
Jasper Harris Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
John W. Harwell Private Private
Samuel W. Harwell Sergeant Sergeant
William S. Harwell Private Private
James M. Herrell Private Private
Anderson Hill Private Private
Ezekiel Hill Private Private
William G. Hunter Private Private
William A. Jennings Private Bugler
James O. Jones Private Private
James Kidd Private Private
R.H. King Private Private
D.M. Langly Private Private
D.M. Longley Private Private
A.J. Longshaw Private Private
A.J. Longshore Private Private
James M. McIntosh Sergeant Sergeant
C. W. McMichael Private Private
Ben F. Meadows Private Private
Robert J. Moore Sergeant Sergeant
George W. Murry Private Private
James E. Murry Private Private
Orion L. Phillips Private Private
Tippins Phillips Private Private
E.F. Pinckard Private Private
E.S. Pinkark Private Private
James L. Prather Corporal Corporal
John S. Prather Jr. Third Lieutenant Brevet Second Lieutenant
V.B. Ratchford Private Blacksmith
C.C.E. Reede Private Private
V.B. Roachford Private Blacksmith
Elisha D. Rowe Private Private
Peter M. Rowland First Lieutenant Lieutenant
Leroy J. Salter Private Private
Charles P. Seroyer Private Private
C.P. Serozer Private Private
James Sherrer Private Private
James S. Sherrer Private Private
James S. Shirror Private Private
Thomas H. Smith Private Private
James T. Staples Private Private
John B. Strozier Private Private
James H. Stubbs Teamster Teamster
E.T. Summers Private Private
John C. Talbot Private Private
Micajah Tanner Private Private
Micajah Tarver Private Private
James S.B. Taylor Private Private
Joseph L.B. Taylor Private Private
John S. Teas Private Private
Baxter Thompson Private Private
G.J. Thompson Private Private
H.M. Thompson Private Private
John H. Thompson Private Private
W.L. Thompson Private Private
Meridith Thrower Private Private
Thomas J. Thrower Private Private
Thomas L. Thrower Private Private
John C. Tolbert Private Private
John K. Turner Private Private
James W. Wester Private Private
James W. Weston Private Private
Charles Williams Private Private
John T. Williams Private Private
James M. Wright Private Private
I.S. Yarbrough Private Private
Adam Yearian Private Private

Previous Page