Willett's Company, Arkansas (Provost Guard)

Crute's compendium contains no history for this unit.

Roster
(Surnames)

First Name Last Name Rank_In Rank_Out
S. Alexander Private Private
C.M. Bailey Private Private
N. Balote Private Private
L.F. Bankson Private Private
A.T. Beller Private Private
A.D. Billings Private Private
Isaac Bott Private Private
C. Boyle Private Private
C. Boyle Private Private
J.S. Brantley Private Private
John Brodie Private Private
V.K. Brown Private Private
H.N. Case Private Private
George Cavenaugh Private Private
Peter Cavenaugh Private Private
A. Cilias Private Private
John Collins Private Private
P.N. Compton Private Private
William Cox Private Private
Justice Cunningham Private Private
J.A. Davidson Sergeant Sergeant
William Dickson Private Private
A.M. Dodd Private Private
George E. Dodge Private Private
Robert Dolive Junior Second Lieutenant Junior Second Lieutenant
John Donahue Private Private
D.C. Duell Private Private
David Durr Private Private
J. Fimple Private Private
J.A. Fones Private Private
Samuel E. Foust First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
Alex George Sergeant Sergeant
A. Hager Private Private
John Harmon Private Private
Josephus Hensley Private Private
E. Hollander Private Private
M. Horn Private Private
G.A. Hughes Private Private
L. Hyneman Private Private
John Inman Sergeant Sergeant
A.C. James Private Private
A. Joel Private Private
A. Johl Private Private
William B. Johnson Private Private
William M. Jones Private Private
W.R. Jordan Private Private
R.B. King Private Private
William Kirk Private Private
Thomas Kirkwood Private Private
Charles Kolb Private Private
Martin Kumpe Private Private
G.W. Lee Private Private
J.W. Lee Private Private
J.M. Loranse Private Private
J.M. Lorence Private Private
Samuel G. Mayer Private Private
F. Meenhard Private Private
F. Meinhart Private Private
George Metzger Private Private
P. Metzger Private Private
N.J. Mingo Private Private
William Moran Private Private
George Murphy Private Private
William Murphy Private Private
William L. Murphy Private Private
William Murray Private Private
M. Navra Sergeant Sergeant
Abe Pollock First Sergeant First Sergeant
William D. Pollock Private Private
J. C. Ray Private Private
John Q. Rice Corporal Corporal
Henry Roach Private Private
F.A. Sarasin Private Private
E.C. Shillcutt Senior Second Lieutenant Senior Second Lieutenant
G.W. Shilling Private Private
Peter Shonen Private Private
A. Strovia Private Private
A. Struwve Private Private
M. Tracy Private Private
M. Treacy Private Private
Charles Turkes Private Private
William M. Wade Private Private
G.H. Wait Corporal Corporal
Loving Walter Private Private
John D. Willett Captain Captain
S.P. Willett Private Private
Charles Williams Private Private
C.P. Yeost Private Private
C.P. Yoest Private Private
T.D.W. Yonley Private Private

Previous Page