2nd Regiment Creek
Mounted Volunteers

First Name Last Name Company Rank_In Rank_Out
Harjo Arparle E Private Private
Fixico Artus E Private Private
Micco chee Artus E Private Private
J.G. Atkins F Second Lieutenant  
James Atkins F Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
Benjamin H. Bailey A Private  
Daniel Barnett D Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
Timothy Barnett F&S Major Major
Fixico Casar E Private Private
Augustus Ceasar I Captain Captain
Larne Chi see E Private Private
Harjo Chitto E Private Private
  Choak ker E Private Private
Harjo Chowaslarye E Private Private
Emarthler Chowastiye E Private Private
  Chuckenl be ye E Private Private
Harjo Chufulloap E Corporal Corporal
Ward Coachanny E Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
Ward Coachman E Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
Harjo Coatchus E Private Private
Yarholar Coatchus E Private Private
Yarholar Conchart E Private Private
Harjo Coneas E Private Private
Emarthler Cotcher E Private Private
Fixico Cotcher E Private Private
  Culley E Private Private
E.J. Danley H Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
Harjo Echo E Private Private
Harjo Echuilla E Private Private
Chu Emarthlar G Brevet Second Lieutenant Brevet Second Lieutenant
No cas Emarthlar B First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
Ock Choye Emarthlar I Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
Miche Emarthle   Captain  
Cochoconee Emarthler E Private Private
Fushntchee Emarthlochee C Captain Captain
Tuske Enehar K Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
William English K First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
William Eufaula G Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
Benjamin F. Farley C First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
John Fife F First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
Richard Fisher I First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
  Fixico Henihan H Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
  Fixico Talue D First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
Elias M. Fulgham F Private  
Harjo Fus E Private Private
  Fushutchee Fixico E Private Private
  Fushutchee Harjo E Private Private
George W. Goodin E First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
George W. Gorden E First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
Buck Gracen E Private Private
Samuel S. Hamilton F Second Lieutenant/Adjutant Second Lieutenant/Adjutant
Larcosar Hargo A Captain Captain
Micco Hargo A First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
Emar Harjo D Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
Harthlun Harjo E First Sergeant First Sergeant
Itschos Harjo H First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
Nalcup Harjo B Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
Tommie Harp   Chief Bugler Chief Bugler
William Harrison G First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
Pink Hawkins   Lieutenant Colonel Lieutenant Colonel
Lasley Haynes B Brevet Second Lieutenant Brevet Second Lieutenant
Fixico Heneher E Private Private
Goliah Herrod L Captain  
Goliath Herrod L Captain  
Harjo Hillerbbee E Private Private
Fixico Hillis E Corporal Corporal
Emarthler Holartar E Private Private
Fixico Hotulga E Private Private
Harjo Hotulga E Private Private
Yarholar Hotulga E Private Private
Harjo Hulputter E Private Private
Harjo Isparne E Private Private
Yarholar Isparne E Private Private
Harjo Ispokoak E Private Private
  Ispokoaky E Private Private
  Istinhe chee E Private Private
Randol John E Private Private
Chi Kee E Private Private
Tulchis Ker C Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
  Lit te chi chee E Private Private
Yoholar Locher E Private Private
Yohola Lottar E Private Private
  Lottar E Private Private
Chilly McIntosh F&S Colonel Colonel
Harjo Micco E Private Private
Lotti Micco H Captain Captain
Yarholar Micco E Private Private
  Mok ey lus tusker E Private Private
  Naroome   Major  
Harjo Nehar E Private Private
Harjo Neher thlocco E Private Private
Harjo Nocas E Private Private
Harjo Nocasilla E Private Private
Harjo Oak chun E Private Private
Yoholar Oettargar che E Private Private
  Parseofer I Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
Coachman Peter E Private Private
Pleasant Porter A Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
W.B. Rogers   Ordnance Sergeant Ordnance Sergeant
E. E. Sanger   Captain/Acting Commissary of Subsistence  
F. M. Sanger   Captain/Acting Quartermaster  
Stephen S. Sanger   Quartermaster Sergeant  
Fixico Sarnutter E Private Private
John Simmons C Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
Emasthley Sototeunne E Private Private
  Spokoak Yarholar E Private Private
Harjo Thlarthle E Private Private
  Tommy Yaholar E Private Private
  Tulloaf Harjo E Private Private
  Tulmochussee A Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
  Tulwar Yarholar E Private Private
  Tuskeheneher E Private Private
  Tusse Kiah Harjo E Private Private
  Tustumugga chee E Private Private
Chupco Tustunug E Private Private
  Tustunuggee Yarhar B Captain Captain
  Ufaula Fixico E Private Private
Micco Woatco E Private Private
Harjo Woxie E Private Private
Edward Wright I Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
David Yargee F Captain Captain
Jefferson Yargee E Sergeant Sergeant
John Yargee E Brevet Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
Artus Yarholar E Sergeant Sergeant
Harjo Yarholar E Private Private
Harjo Yarholar E Corporal Corporal
Nehar Yarholar E Captain Captain
  Yarholar E Corporal Corporal
  Yarholo chee E Private Private
Yarteakkar Yoholar E Private Private

Previous Page