Engineers

First Name Last Name Company Rank_In Rank_Out
C.F. Akres   Private Private
M.L. Aldridge   Private Private
D.O. Alexander   Private Private
S.G. Alexander   Lieutenant Lieutenant
James H. Allen   Acting Second Lieutenant Acting Second Lieutenant
William B. Allen   Private Private
William D. Allen   Private Private
C.W. Altman   Lieutenant Lieutenant
T.E. Altman   Private Private
Solomon J.L. Andrews\   Private Private
John Arnett   First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
John T. Arnette   First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
Columbus Arnold      
Masters Ashley   Private Private
L.C. Attaway   Acting Surgeon Acting Surgeon
G.W. Atwell   Private Private
Andrew S. Auld      
E.G. Austey   Acting Second Lieutenant Acting Second Lieutenant
B.F. Avant      
B.F. Avent      
Zeno Aymond   Private Private
Herman Babblam      
C.H. Bagwell   Captain Captain
G. Baillis, Jr   Private Private
Alphomse Baills   Private Private
M.H. Baldwin   Private Private
Wm. S. Banks   Assistant Engineer  
N. Barberan   Private Private
Phillip Barberot   Private Private
M. Barghand      
Martin Barghard      
P. A. Barker   Assistant Engineer Assistant Engineer
Arthur S. Barnes   Assistant Engineer  
M. C. Barnes   First Lieutenant Lieutenant
A. S. Barrows   First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
E. Basellis   Lieutenant Lieutenant
J. B. Bass   Private Private
S. M. Bass   Private Private
James Baton   Lieutenant Lieutenant
Thomas A. Baynard   Assistant Engineer Assistant Engineer
George W. Bays   Private Private
F. Beachtel   Private Corporal
F. Beachtil   Private Corporal
B. Beal   Private Private
B. Beale      
J.T. Beckett D Private Private
Frederick Becult   Private Private
James Beggs   Captain Captain
J.B. Bell      
Joseph Bell   Private Private
W.G. Bender   Captain Captain
S. Bettes   Private Private
Limeon Bettis   Private Private
C.C. Biberon   Captain Colonel
B. Lewis Blackford   First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
W.R. Blake   Private Private
G.B. Blakemore   Assistant Engineer  
A.G. Blanchard   First Lieutenant  
W.B.H. Blandford   Private Private
P.I. Blessing   Lieutenant Lieutenant
Felix A. Blucher   Major Major
W.N. Boding   Second Lieutenant Lieutenant
A.B. Boimare   First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
William N. Bolling   Second Lieutenant Lieutenant
James Bolton   Lieutenant Lieutenant
Joseph Bond   Second Lieutenant  
A. Boomare   First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
G.A. Boone      
Pierre H. Bordelon   Private Private
J.K. Boswell   First Lieutenant Captain
J.K. Boswell   First Lieutenant Captain
L.M. Boswell      
L.H. Bowden      
Achilles Bowen   Major  
John Bowen   Sergeant Sergeant
G.W. Bowie   Private Private
D.F. Boyd   Captain/Engineers  
Frank Boylan   Assistant Engineer  
A. Boymare   First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
B. Bozeman      
J.M. Bradford   First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
A.G. Bradley   Surgeon Surgeon
R.W. Bringhurst   Lieutenant Lieutenant
George Britling   Private Private
G. Brittling   Private Private
M.W. Broaddus   Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
W.W. Brooks   Captain Captain
G.H. Brown   Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
Gus Brown   Private Private
H.A. Brown   Lieutenant  
H.C. Brown   Assistant Engineer Assistant Engineer
H.M.C. Brown      
Henry T. Brown      
Henry T. Brown   First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
John Brown   Private Private
John Kent Brown   Acting Second Lieutenant Acting Second Lieutenant
John Kent Brown   Second Lieutenant  
George H. Browne   Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
T.J. Brownson   Lieutenant  
John Y. Bryant Jr.      
A.H. Buchanan   Lieutenant Lieutenant
A.H. Buchannan   Acting Captain Acting Captain
John Budd   Private Private
Alfonso Buhlaw   Assistant Engineer  
J.E. Burke      
L.E. Burkett   Private Private
I.H. Burns   Assistant Engineer Assistant Engineer
H.B. Burrows   Captain Captain
H.L. Burrows   Captain Captain
J. Lansing Burrows   Captain Captain
J.M. Burton      
M. Calahan   Private Private
C. W. Caldwell      
D. Callahan      
M. Callahan   Private Private
Mathew Callohon   Private Private
J. W. Camp   Private Private
Albert H. Campbell   Major Major
D. C. Campbell   Captain Major
D. G. Campbell   Captain Major
Duncan G. Campbell   Captain Major
G. Campbell   Captain Major
E. Careway   Private Private
George W. Carleton   First Lieutenant Lieutenant
J. A. Carlisle   Private Private
E. Carraway   Private Private
Paul R. Carrington   Lieutenant  
N. Carroll   Engineer  
B. F. Carter   Captain Captain
Bernard F. Carter   Chief Engineer  
Charles E. Cassell   Assistant Engineer Second Lieutenant
John Cavanaugh   Captain Captain
Chas. Cavendish   Captain/Engineers  
W. Chamblee   Lieutenant Lieutenant
H. N. Chan   First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
Langdon Cheves   Aide-de-Camp  
Arthur M. Chichester   Assistant Engineer  
George H. Childress   Private Private
Geo. H.D. Chinn   Assistant Engineer  
C. A. Chisolm   Assistant Engineer Assistant Engineer
James G. Clark   Assistant Engineer  
Jerrold Clark A    
S.A. Clark   Private Private
S.O. Clark   Private Private
Wm. H. Clarke   Second Lieutenant/Engineers  
N.B. Clarkson     Lieutenant
A.L. Clayton   Assistant Engineer  
Thos. L. Clayton   Captain/Engineers  
Chas. Clinton   Assistant Engineer  
F. B. Clopton   Assistant Engineer  
Valery Coco      
Daniel Cogdell   Captain  
E. B. Cohen   Lieutenant Lieutenant
M. Conner      
James N. Conroy      
W. Conroy   Private  
James Converse   Lieutenant  
J. P. Cook      
W. C. Cook   Assistant Engineer Assistant Engineer
J. P. Cooke      
Singleton C. Cooke   Second Lieutenant  
William C. Cooke   Assistant Engineer Assistant Engineer
C. T. Cooper      
John Copeland   Private Private
Wm. S. Copley   Acting Assistant Commissary of Subsistence  
E. Coraway   Private Private
Edward Corbin   Corporal  
Nicolas Cornet   Private  
J. A. Corry   First Lieutenant  
A. J. Council   Private Private
A. J. Counsel   Private Private
W. H. Cowles   Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
J. M. Coyle      
H. B. Cozzens   First Lieutenant  
R. A. Crawford   Assistant Engineer  
P. Crentel   Private Private
Robert Creuzbaur   Captain Captain
Thomas Crider   Captain  
D. Crosby   Private Private
Daniel Crosley   Private Private
Abraham Cross   Lieutenant  
Robert Crousbaur   Captain  
John R. Crump   Second Lieutenant First Lieutenant
Robert Cruxbaur      
Richard Culbertson   Private  
William W. Cull   Private Private
Orrin Culver   Assistant Engineer Assistant Engineer
D. W. Currie   First Lieutenant  
D. M. Curry   Lieutenant Lieutenant
J. C. Curtis      
Fred Y. Dabney   Lieutenant Captain
Frederick G. Dabney   Lieutenant Captain
J. Dabney   Lieutenant Captain
C. Dallas   Captain Captain
Henry Dance   Second Lieutenant/Engineers  
A.S. Darrow   Assistant Engineer  
Richard Davies      
James Davigneaud   First Lieutenant/Adjutant First Lieutenant/Adjutant
Geo. K. Davis   Second Lieutenant Assistant Engineer
Thos. E. Davis   Captain  
C.A. DeArmas   Assistant Engineer Assistant Engineer
Leon A. DeArmas   Captain Captain
A.B. DeSaulles   Lieutenant Lieutenant
Bruyn DeWitt      
  Deits   Captain  
J.H. Denny   First Lieutenant  
M. Derrick      
Peter Derst   Hospital Steward Hospital Steward
R.R. Dickinson   Assistant Engineer  
Oswald Dietz   Captain  
Charles H. Dimmock   Captain Captain
A. Doherty   Lieutenant Lieutenant
George Donnellan   Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
John Donnellan   Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
P.M. Doucin Jr.   Assistant Engineer Assistant Engineer
John Douglas   Private Private
Wm. R. Drury   Private Assistant Engineer
L. Duclos   Private Private
C. Duff   Private Private
C. Duffy   Private Private
F.O. Dugas   Assistant Engineer Assistant Engineer
Howell L. Duncan      
H.H. Dunnavant      
Charles S. Dwight   Second Lieutenant First Lieutenant
Gustavus A. Dyer   First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
Augustus A.C. Dyes   First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
Gustave A.C. Dyes   First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
D. Earley   Private Private
Wm. H. Echols   Lieutenant Major/Engineers
H.A. Edwards   First Lieutenant  
W.J. Edwards   Sergeant Sergeant
V. Egley      
T.B. Eidson      
John Ellicott   First Lieutenant  
Joseph Elliott   Assistant Engineer Assistant Engineer
M.S. Elliott   Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
Leonard C. Ellis      
B.F. Engle   Captain Captain
J. Englor      
Thos. L. Estill   Captain  
Francois Etcharren   Private  
A.E. Evans   Lieutenant Lieutenant
T.A.E. Evans   First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
G.W. Fainback   First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
Jason M. Fairbanks   Clerk First Lieutenant
James Farland   Private Private
J.A. Farrall   Private Private
M.M. Farrow   Second Lieutenant  
John Fassolt      
Thomas B. Felder   Captain Captain
W.W. Ferguson   Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
Joseph Ferris   Private Private
George Fink   Private  
J.F. Finley   Assistant Engineer Assistant Engineer
E.H. Fisher   Assistant Engineer Assistant Engineer
Geo. Fisher A    
W.R. Fitzpatrick   Captain  
J.S. Fleming   Assistant Engineer Assistant Engineer
J.S. Floyd   Private Private
Henry C. Force   First Lieutenant Captain
Edwin A. Ford   First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
P. Fordan      
John W. Foreman      
Augustus Forsberg   Engineer  
Caleb G. Forshey   Major Major
Charles Foster   First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
Wilbur F. Foster   First Lieutenant Major
F.E. Frazer   Assistant Engineer Assistant Engineer
W.B. Frazier   Private Private
A. Frederick   Private Private
A. Frederickson   Private Private
A. Fredricks   Private Private
Leon J. Fremaux   Captain  
Seawell L. Fremont   Lieutenant Colonel Lieutenant Colonel
P. Frentel   Private Private
James Freret   Lieutenant Lieutenant
Abner S. Gaines   Assistant Engineer Captain
F.W. Gaines   Acting Second Lieutenant Acting Second Lieutenant
D. Galahan      
J.M. Gallimard   Captain Captain
J.V. Gallimard   Captain Captain
Jules Gallimard   Captain Captain
J.V. Gallmard   Captain Captain
Louis G. Gardiner      
John Garibalda      
C.W. Geddes   First Lieutenant  
Martin J. Geiger   Private Private
A.C. Geurry   Private  
J. Stuart Gibbes      
Albert Giesecke   Assistant Engineer  
J.J. Gillespie   Assistant Engineer First Lieutenant
Wm. H. Gillespie   Second Lieutenant  
John C. Gilmer   Second Lieutenant  
J.A. Gilmore   Private Private
F. Girand   Captain  
John W. Glen   Captain Captain
Jno. W. Glenn   Major First Lieutenant/Captain
Arthur W. Gloster   Lieutenant/Engineer  
Arthur M. Glouster   First Lieutenant  
A. Gomert   Assistant Engineer Assistant Engineer
T. Gordy      
Edward Gottheil   Captain  
D.C. Graham   Captain  
D.N. Graham   Private Private
D.U. Graham   Private Private
P.M. Graham      
John Grant   Captain  
L.P. Grant   Captain Captain
Miller B. Grant   Second Lieutenant First Lieutenant
C.W. Graves      
Henry M. Graves   Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
N. Graw, Jr.      
N.M. Gray   Captain/Engineers  
W.M. Gray   Captain  
John S. Green   First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
Nathan Green, Jr.      
J.W. Gregorie   First Lieutenant Captain
L.P. Grent   Captain Captain
John T. Griffin   Assistant Engineer Assistant Engineer
Francois Grimellion, Sr.   Private Private
H.P. Grubbs   Private Private
T. Grubert   Private Private
J.D. Guann   Private Private
Henry T. Guion   Major/Engineers Chief Engineer
F.G. Gutherz   Assistant Engineer Assistant Engineer
A. Hackara   Lieutenant Lieutenant
James M. Hale   Private Private
Lewis Hale      
Francis M. Hall   Assistant Engineer Second Lieutenant
S.H. Hall   Private Private
T.M. Hall   Second Lieutenant  
Henry Hammond   Private  
William A. Hansell   Lieutenant First Lieutenant
Z. Hant   Private Private
E. R. Hardesty   Private  
A. D. Hardgroves      
W. Hardie   Private  
S. F. Harney   Sergeant Sergeant
Thomas F. Harney   Sergeant Sergeant
R. T. Harper   First Lieutenant  
P. M. Harrick   Private  
A. T. Harris   Assistant Engineer Assistant Engineer
George Harris   Private Private
J. D. Harris   Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
James Harris   Assistant Engineer Assistant Engineer
M. Harrison   Captain  
Wm. E. Harrison   First Lieutenant  
John Hart   Private Private
Theodore Hart   Assistant Engineer Assistant Engineer
Z. Hart   Private Private
W. H. Harvey   Private Private
John B. Harvie   First Lieutenant Major/Quartermaster
Bently D. Hasell   Chief Engineer  
C. Haskett   Captain  
George H. Haslehurst   Captain Captain
Charles Hassenpflug      
A. Hawkins   Private Private
John A. Hayden   Captain Captain
John A. Haydon   Captain Captain
James Haynes   Assistant Engineer  
Geo. H. Hazlehurst   Captain  
T. M. Heally   Captain Captain
Morris Healy   Private Private
D. Hearly      
Otis E. Heath      
Theodore Heermann      
Valentine Heermann   Assistant Engineer  
Oscar Heinrichs   First Lieutenant Captain
Paul Helferich   Lieutenant  
George M. Helm   Captain Captain
George W. Helm   Captain Captain
D. E.