Hamilton's Company Light Artillery
(Company A, 1st Georgia Regulars)

Roster
(Surnames)

First Name Last Name Rank_In Rank_Out
David M. Anderson Corporal Sergeant
David N. Anderson Corporal Sergeant
P. H. Bailey Private Private
Becker Private Private
Aaron Beckner Private Private
James Blackman Corporal Private
Albert A. Blakely First Sergeant First Sergeant
William F. Bryson Private Private
William H. Bryson Private Private
William T. Bryson Private Private
E. R. Chambers Private Private
Patrick Conlin Private Private
Patrick Conlin Private Private
Patrick Conlon Private Private
Patrick Conlon Private Private
Robert N. Copeland Private Private
Robert A. Crawford First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
Frederick C. Crow Private Private
Isham J. Davis Private Private
Middleton Davis Sergeant Private
Thad A. Davis Private Private
W.D. Davis Private Private
Wiley Davis Private Private
William L. Davis Private Sergeant
Michael Day Private Private
William A. Deas Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
John W. Donnell Private Private
William Doran Sergeant Private
Joseph J. Dunnaway Private Private
William A. Edwards Private Private
Thomas W. Ellis Private Corporal
William B. Foskey Private Private
Edward J. Fritz Private Private
James A. Gladwell Private Private
Benjamin F. Grayden Private Private
B.F. Graydon Private Private
Solomon E. Grose Private Private
James L. Gross Private Private
Solomon E. Gross Private Private
Richard Hagan Private Private
Thomas H. Hall Private Private
Patrick Halloran Private Private
S.P. Hamilton Captain Captain
Thomas Haney Private Private
William R. Hanleiter Sergeant Sergeant
Peter Helton Private Private
Timothy Hogan Private Private
Willis Horsey Private Private
James W. Howard Private Private
Richard L. Hughes Private Private
John Hunt Private Private
James L. Jones Corporal Corporal
L.C. Jones Private Private
Melvin N. Jones Private Private
Mervin N. Jones Private Private
Willis R. Jones Corporal Private
Eden Kimbleton Private Private
Estan Kimbleton Private Private
J. Floyd King First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
James Larey Private Private
James Lavin Private Private
C.W.A. Lide Private Private
Thomas A. Maddox First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
James B. Maxey Private Private
Jackson McCormick Private Private
Bryan McDonough Private Private
Timothy McDonough Private Private
William L. McElhenny Private Private
Timothy McMahon Private Private
William J. Melton Private Private
A.B. Millirons Private Private
C.W. Mills Private Private
Hiram Mills Private Private
Harry Northcutt Private Private
James O'Conner Private Private
Thomas O'Harra Private Private
Silas C. Overstreet Private Private
William Powell Private Private
John C. Robertson Corporal Sergeant
John H. Sandford Private Private
John H. Sanford Private Private
Isaac W. Smith Private Private
John A. Smith Private Corporal
William F. Spellers Private Private
William J. Stanley Private Corporal
Homer H. Starr Private Private
Frank Steiner Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
John B. Strickland Private Private
Owen Sullivan Private Private
Edmund Taylor First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
William J. Turner Private Private
Mark Westmoreland Sergeant Private
Francis M. White Private Private
James H. Williams Private Private
George Wilson Private Private
John N. Wood Artificer Artificer

Previous Page