Fuller's Company Infantry

Roster
(Surnames)

First Name Last Name Rank_In Rank_Out
James Akins Private Private
George Allen Private Private
J.C. Allen Private Private
W. A. Beaty Private Private
James C. Bone Private Private
Oliver Bone Private Private
John H. Boston Private Private
A. S. Bridges Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
Henry Brown Private Private
R. C. Buckhavan Third Lieutenant Third Lieutenant
James L. Butler Private Private
W. S. P. Chambers Private Private
T. J. Clarke Sergeant Sergeant
J. M. Clinton Private Private
J.C.K. Cotter Private Private
T.C. Cowan Private Private
A.W. Crawford Private Private
F.A. Crawford Private Private
A. Drake Private Private
Joseph Drake Corporal Corporal
I.J. Dunn Private Private
Harrison Edwards Private Private
Hiram Edwards Private Private
James H. Fuller Private Private
John E. Fuller Corporal Corporal
William A. Fuller Captain Captain
John S. Gibson Private Private
Jefferson Goddard Private Private
John Goddard Corporal Corporal
Peter Goddard Private Private
Franklin Hanby Private Private
T.F. Haynes Private Private
A. C. Hicks Private Private
S.C. Houke Private Private
James Lackey Private Private
John P. Mays Lieutenant First Lieutenant
E.S. Mell Private Private
Reuben Money Private Private
Reuben Mooney Private Private
D.B. Morris Private Private
Dennis Murphy Private Private
James A. Pate Private Private
W. W. Ragsdale Private Private
John W. Richardson First Sergeant First Sergeant
W. B. Roberts Private Private
A. P. Rollins Private Private
H. F. Rose Private Private
William C. Sanders Private Private
W. W. Scott Private Private
John R. Shelton Private Private
James Smith Sergeant Sergeant
Jourdan Spivey Private Private
D.V. Stephens Private Private
H. Tomlinson Private Private
Robert N. Tuck Private Private
Joseph H. Walker Corporal Corporal
Thomas E. Walker Private Private
S.L. Webb Private Private
C.J. Welburn Private Private
P.J. Wesley Private Private
Charles M. White Sergeant Sergeant
William Wood Private Private

Previous Page