Milner's Company Infantry
(Madison County Home Guard)

Roster
(Surnames)

First Name Last Name Rank_In Rank_Out
William Aaron Private Private
William H. Adams Private Private
James Allen Private Private
S. F. Beard Corporal Corporal
W.P. Berryman Private Private
W.J. Bird Private Private
J. S. Bray Private Private
William F. Burroughs Private Private
G. S. Butler Sergeant Sergeant
W. Carter Private Private
Webb Carter Third Lieutenant Third Lieutenant
T. H. Chandler Private Private
L. G. Colbert Private Private
W. C. Colbert Private Private
Jefferson Floyd Private Private
William A. Floyd Private Private
R.P. Griffith Private Private
S.C. Groves Corporal Corporal
J.W. Hancock Private Private
Richardson Hancock Private Private
Richy Hancock Private Private
George W. Higginbotham Private Private
John Hopkins Private Private
Josiah Hopkins Private Private
Lemuel Hopkins Private Private
J.C. Johnson Private Private
William Johnson Private Private
John Joiner Private Private
John M. Matthews Private Private
J.S. Meadors Private Private
John N. Meadors Private Private
R.M. Meroney Private Private
R.W. Milner Captain Captain
James Nun Private Private
J. M. Park Private Private
Allen Perry Private Private
V.A. Rice Sergeant Sergeant
Venallen Rice Private Private
George Russell Private Private
William H. Sage First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
D. C. Scarborough Private Private
Abraham Simmons Private Private
J.M. Stephens Private Private
Z.D. Stephens Private Private
B.B. Strickland Private Private
Washington Strickland Private Private
Aquilla Tabor Private Private
Levi Talbot Private Private
B.M. Thompson Corporal Corporal
R.D. Thompson Corporal Corporal
Levi Tolbert Private Private
A. J. Ware Ordnance Sergeant Ordnance Sergeant
B. Williams Private Private
B.O. Williams Sergeant Sergeant
Elijah Williams Private Private
J.C. Williams Private Private
John Y. Williams Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
Robert Williams Private Private
Peter Winfrey Private Private
Robert Woods Private Private

Previous Page