Porter's Company Infantry
(Railroad Guards)

Roster
(Surnames)

First Name Last Name Rank_In Rank_Out
S. H. Anderson Private Corporal
William C. Anderson Junior Second Lieutenant Junior Second Lieutenant
Joel C. Armstead Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
John W. Baker Private Corporal
William Bannon Private Private
Joseph Barnes Private Private
Josh. Barnes Private Private
John W. Bell Private Private
W.P. Bennett Private Private
C.W. Berry Sergeant Sergeant
F.M. Berry Private Private
W.H. Berry Corporal Corporal
H. C. Boyd Private Private
H. Bryant Private Private
William Campbell Private Private
John R. Cates Private Private
John F. Crew Private Private
John Dyer Private Private
A.M. Eddleman First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
George H. Eddleman Private Private
German Ellis Private Private
William Ellison Private Private
A. K. Evans Private Private
F.M. Ewing Private Private
Levi Ewing Private Private
W.H. Feifer Private Private
J.S. Fincher Private Private
Smith Fincher Private Private
William Fleming Private Private
Alx. George Private Private
R. Goodwin Private Private
Luke Gray Private Private
William Hackett Private Private
Wilson Hackett Private Private
A.M. Hamelton Corporal Corporal
George Hamelton Private Private
A. Hannah Private Private
A. Hanner Private Private
M. Hayden Private Private
William E. Hoyle Sergeant Sergeant
J.W. Johnson Private Private
James R. Johnson Corporal Sergeant
Jerry Kahoe Private Private
Jerry Kehoe Private Private
Phillip Kinny Private Private
George W. Kirksy Private Private
M. Kirksy Private Private
Benjamin Knott Private Private
Robert J. Lowery Private Private
Timothy Lyons Private Private
M.E. Maheir Private Private
A.M. Manning Private Private
T.P. Marsh Sergeant Sergeant
Hugh Martin Private Private
Newman Martin Private Private
D.W. McDade Private Private
John McDonough Private Private
T.A. Morris Private Private
J. N. Pate Private Private
John Peak Private Private
F. Pitman Private Private
James H. Porter Captain Captain
William Ragsdale Private Private
George Reynolds Private Private
S. A. Roborg Surgeon Surgeon
William Rushton Private Private
R. Seigman Private Private
John S. Shipley First Sergeant First Sergeant
J. F. Shipp Private Private
C. C. Simms Private Private
James T. Smith Private Private
A.J. Thompson Private Private
D. Thompson Private Private
A. Thomson Private Private
D. M. Vining Private Private
H. C. Wallace Private Private
H. J. Wallace Private Private
J.A. Webb Private Private
J.A. Welsh Private Private
T.J. Wood Corporal Sergeant
William Wood Private Private
W.F. Woods Private Private
William Woods Private Private

Previous Page