H. M. Bledsoe's Company Light Artillery

 

Acuff John D.  Hironimymie A.
 Allen Lewis D.  Howell James W.
 Anderson H.W.  2nd Lt.  Johnson Thomas
 Atterbery J.H.  Kelp C.
 Atterbery B.F.  Lance M.
 Baker William  Letton S.F.  Sgt.
 Ball William C.  Ord.Sgt.  Linzee E.M.
 Bledsoe Hiram  Capt.  Lockley Thomas
 Blue M.S.  Lynch J.E.
 Boak S.L.  Marks H.J.
 Booth F.M.  Marquis L.W.
 Boulware William C.  Martin J.R.
 Bowles R.J.  Matson W.H.
 Bradley C.L.  Cpl.  Maughas Low. L.  2nd Lt.
 Brewer Samuel  McClanaham John
 Brewer Stephen  McCormack George
 Brockman N.W.  McDonald J.
 Brooks J.B.  Cpl.  McKinney J.W.
 Brown J.N.  Mitchell D.T.C.
 Brown Benjamin  Mountain E.O.
 Brown Arthur  Comsy.Sgt.  Noel W.T.
 Bruce J.L.  Nuckles N.
 Buckie T.A.  Overfelt John
 Butler John  Overfelt C.Q.
 Carlisle J.S.  Owings G.W.
 Carter J.C.  Owings J.R.
 Cern Thomas  Page John
 Childs Ed.  Pool G.B.
 Chiles A.  Powell W.C.
 Chiles W.B.  Proctor J.W.
 Chinn C.C.  Quimby G.W.
 Chowning J.R.  Sgt.  Rodgers Thomas  Cpl.
 Clark B.F.  Rounds J.M.
 Conkin Henry  Rounds John
 Cottenham James  Rucker Thomas
 Davis W.D.  Rucker J.W.  Cpl.
 Davis Van  Sallee William H.
 Davis James  Sanford Edward
 Davis George  Bugler  Sanford E.C.
 Davis Evan  Cpl.  Scheanks F.A.
 Denison J.T.  Shelby George
 Doyle R.E.  Shelton A.
 Doyle M.  Snyder E.
 Dryscal C.M.  Artif.  Sparks H.F.
 Dyson J.M.  St. Myres John
 Eagen William  St. Myres H.
 Edwards W.H.  Steel W.B.
 Ellsbury J.W.  Summers William  Artif.
 Enocks C.L.  Bugler  Sweatman P.Y.  1st Sgt.
 Everheart Jesse  Cpl.  Thompson J.W.
 Farell N.B.  Thompson James
 Farell L.C.  Tressel S.W.
 Floyd John  Truett Turner
 Franks George  Truett W.
 Furse M.  Truett John A.
 Gates John B.  Truett A.
 Gates D.A.  Truitt Wm.
 Goodnight P.H.  Sgt.  Trussell W.F.
 Gray R.H.  Cpl.  Tureman W.S.  Sgt.
 Groves J.M.  Artif.  Wade R.
 Hamilton Jacob  Wade Henry
 Hammond Ed  Wallace Wm. P.
 Hannon E.  Wallace W.P.  Ord.Sgt.
 Hard John W.  Wallace C.C.  Sgt.
 Hardin S.A.  Wheatley John S.  2nd Lt.
 Harrison Benjamin  Whitehearst William
 Head William  Wigginton W.H.  Sgt.
 Henderson J.S.  Wilson John
 Hendon F.  Wilson J.  Artif.
 Hendron J.H.  Winters William G.  Comsy.Sgt.
 Hershman Joseph  Cpl.  Wood Sampson
 Higgins Charles W.  Jr.1st Lt.  Wood R.L.  1st Lt.
 Hindon G.  Wright Daniel
 Hindon L.G.  Yost J.C.
 Hindon F.  Young T.C.  Cpl.
 Hindon J.F.  

Previous Page