12th Field Battery Light Artillery

Crute's compendium contains no history for this unit.

Roster
(Surnames)

First Name Last Name Rank_In Rank_Out
William Allen Private Private
J.W. Applewhite Private Private
T. G. Avara Private Private
P. M. Baccus Private Private
Thomas Ball Private Private
E. B. Beall Private Private
H. Beckwith Private Private
W. J. Berry Private Private
James Brashear Private Private
T. H. Burns Private Private
J. C. Campbell Private Private
John P. Campbell First Sergeant First Sergeant
E. Chadwick Sergeant Sergeant
W. C. Collins Private Private
J. H. Cooper Private Private
Samuel Delaplain Carpenter Carpenter
Thomas Donnoho Private Private
Thomas Donohoe Private Private
Pat Dowd Private Private
Frank Durrett Private Private
A.H. Fish Corporal Corporal
William Fisher Private Private
G.F. Fleming Private Private
John Foster Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
Samuel Garland Private Private
Frank Gerseke Private Private
Frank Gesicke Private Private
George Gilroy Private Private
Thomas Graves Private Private
John Greim Blacksmith Blacksmith
John Hardin Private Private
A.G. Harris Corporal Corporal
Berry Harris Private Private
John Hart Private Private
John A. Haurie Private Private
P.G. Hume First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
G. D. Jones Corporal Corporal
J. C. Jones Private Private
William Jones Private Private
Edward Kelley Private Private
Edward Kelly Private Private
Jacob Koerbell Private Private
C. J. Lane Private Private
V. J. Lemons Private Private
W. B. Mathis Sergeant Sergeant
J. H. Mays Private Private
M. McKee Sergeant Sergeant
J. J. Miller Private Private
L. Mills Private Private
J. W. Moody Private Private
L. Moore Private Private
T. D. Nettles First Lieutenant First Lieutenant
John L. Newsom Private Private
A. G. Norman Private Private
William Oneill Private Private
J. W. Patrick Private Private
P. B. Payne Private Private
J. H. Perkins Private Private
B. T. Perry Corporal Corporal
D. G. Pfueffer Private Private
E. Philippe Private Private
Eugene Phillipe Private Private
E. Phillippe Private Private
B. H. Renfro Private Private
J. D. Renfro Private Private
A. J. Robinson Sergeant Sergeant
N. B. Roff Private Private
J. W. Rose Private Private
Charles Roser Private Private
D. C. Ruddick Private Private
W. J. Sanders Private Private
Joseph D. Sayers Captain Captain
Anton Schoenert Private Sergeant
A. Schoenett Private Sergeant
A. T. Schrader Private Private
B. F. Slater Private Private
C. C. Smith Private Private
J. A. Smith Private Private
James A. Smith Private Private
L. W. Smith Private Private
Lewis Smith Private Private
William Smith Second Lieutenant Second Lieutenant
John Sterns Quartermaster Sergeant Quartermaster Sergeant
J. C. Thompson Private Private
Rudolph Tschoepe Bugler Private
R. S. Tschoeppe Bugler Private
Francis Watts Farrier Corporal
Frank Watts Farrier Corporal
J. J. Webber Private Private
Jacob Webber Private Private
Robert Whitiker Private Private
G. A. Wimes Private Private
T. B. Woodruff Sergeant Sergeant

Previous Page