12th Battalion Light Artillery

Company A 2nd

Barden, John L. Harris, Joseph E. Pritchett, Thomas W.
Barden, Robert Harris, William D. Rhodes, Daniel R.
Beck, Walter A. Hoffman, John J. Rippeto, James T.
Bell, James T. Howlett, William E. Roe, Anthony E.
Bibb, James D. Isbell, Thomas H. Salmon, John H.
Birdsong, John T.J. Jackson, Felix C. Sandridge, George M.
Blackwell, Joseph F. Jacobs, William J. Sandridge, Ira L.
Bolling, Thomas Jameson, Minnis Shepherd, Daniel A., Sgt.
Boyd, James R. Jameson, Philip L., Bugler Shepherd, Henry
Boyd, Peter P. Jeffries, John E. Shiflett, Anfield
Boyd, Thomas N. Jeffries, Richard C., Cpl. Shiflett, Levi G.
Boyd, William Jenkins, Charles J., Sgt. Shiflett, Milton B.
Bradley, William W., Cpl. Jennings, Henry P. Short, Robert A.
Brown, Edward P. Johnston, William F. Simms, Albert M.
Brown, Horace N., Cpl. Lamb, Montgomery Smith, Garrett M.
Brown, John A., Sgt. Lamb, Reuben Smith, John R.W., Guidon
Brown, Richard H. Land, Thomas E. Sowell, Benjamin A., QMSgt.
Buck, John H. Lang, Nat. G., Black. Steward, Powhatan M.
Carter, Douglas R. Lawrence, John C.E., Sgt.Maj. Sturdivant, N.A., Capt.
Carver, James D. Lee, John, Sgt. Taliaferro, Daniel A.
Carver, Levi C. Lilly, William D. Thacker, Elias A.
Casler, Jonathan S.S., Cpl. Locker, George T. Thurman, Benjamin F.
Chiles, William F. Locker, Jacob M. Tomkies, Augustine J.
Cobbs, George E. Locker, John A. Tomkies, Thomas W.
Crane, Charles T.C., Hosp.Stew. Mahanes, Charles E. Turner, George W.
Darracott, Charles R., 1st Lt. Mahanes, William S. Urquhart, Burgess
Darracott, George T., Cpl. Mahood, William H.B. Urquhart, Murdock M.
Darracott, John V. Major, Samuel Usedom, Theodore W., N.C.S. Sgt.Maj.
Darracott, Robert Major, William Vaughan, Asa W.
Darracott, Wililam T. Marks, Henry S. Via, Charles E.
Davis, Bernard C. Marshall, George W. Via, Charles F.
Day, Edward, Sgt. Martin, James G. Via, Dabney J.
Dobie, Addis E. Martin, Peter Via, Horace W.
Dobie, John W. Mason, John R. Via, John R.
Dobie, Richard A. Maupin, Bernard P. Via, John W.
Douglas, William B. Maupin, Nat. J. Via, Pleasant M.
Drumwright, James E. Maupin, Thomas R. Waldrop, Robert B.
Duff, Benjamin R. Maxwell, William H. Walton, Charles K.
Edwards, Henry C. Moore, William T. Walton, David F.
Ferguson, James R. Munday, James W, Walton, Eagan R.
Goodwin, Alfred M. Munford, Elisha W. Walton, John T.
Goodwin, Archie T. Noel, Warner M. Walton, Mathew P.
Goodwin, John T. Norford, James M. Weisiger, William H., 1st Lt.
Gorrell, Benjamin H., 2nd Lt. Norford, Thomas G. West, Nat. J.
Goss, Lynn L. Obenchain, William F. White, James N.
Groome, John C. Patton, Harman M., Cpl. White, Moses H.
Gwaltney, William O.P. Peake, George Whitehurst, Joshua M.
Hall, Booker C. Pendleton, Henry C., Cpl, Whyte, Edward
Hall, Wiley Pitman, William H, Wood, Jefferson
Hare, John W. Pollard, John H. Yeamans, John W.
Zimmerman, Angelus

Previous Page