12th Battalion Light Artillery

Company D

Aylward, Edward Livingston, John Smith, John B.
Barber, Benjamin Long, Commodore P. Smith, John C.
Barrentine, Charles Long, William, Sgt. Smith, Thomas C.
Barrentine, Silas L. McAlpin, John A. Smith, William B.
Barrentine, Stephen T. McCaskill, John A. Snead, Columbus
Barrington, C.T. McDonald, Duncan B. Snead, Daniel B.
Bass, Thomas McIntyre, Alexander Snead, Gilbert
Batton, Wesley McKethan, Alexander G., Cpl. Snead, Israel
Batton, William McKethan, Sanborn Snead, James C.
Beasley, James C. McKinnon, Charles E. Snead, John W., Cpl.
Bristow, John McKinnon, Neill Snead, Joshua Jordan
Bristow, Richmond McMillan, Malcom, QMSgt. Snead, Shockley
Brown, Daniel B. McMillan, Peter Steene, Morgan
Bryant, James H. McNeill, Archibald, 1st Sgt. Stewart, Alexander, Cpl.
Butler, John E. McNeill, Daniel, Jr., Cpl. Stogner, John
Butler, John William H. McNeill, Duncan, Cpl. Stone, Samuel F.
Chavers, George McNeill, James Stricklin, Wiley L.
Coble, Elias McNeill, Malcom D., Sr. 1st Lt. Surginer, John
Cole, John M. Milliken, Elbridge Taylor, Alamander A.J.
Cole, Richmond Moody, Thomas W., Jr. 1st Lt. Taylor, George
Dawkins, Richard Norton, Andrew Taylor, James P.
Dawkins, Wiley W. Norton, Loderick Taylor, Thomas H.
Donahoe, Columbus Norton, William Walters, Bennett
Donahoe, John Pate, Alexander Walters, Thomas H.
Freeman, James L. Pate, Eldridge Waters, David
Gibson, Hiram W., Sgt. Peele, John Waters, John
Gibson, Jehu T., Sgt. Perkins, Isaac Webb, Louis H., Capt.
Hall, William Quick, William R. Wiggins, Joseph
Hodges, James C. Scott, Andrew Willoughby, Joseph, Cpl.
Hodges, Martin Scott, Meredith Wright, Benjamin F.
Home, Henry R., Sr.2nd Lt. Seals, William Wright, Cameron G.
Home, James W. Sessoms, Neill Wright, Cameron I.
Johnson, Duncan P., Sgt. Smith, Cameron Wright, George P.
Johnson, William H. Smith, Charles C. Wright, James
Lasserter, Daniel Smith, Clement Wright, John J.
Leviner, Isaac Smith, Elbert Wright, Thomas M.

Previous Page