13th Battalion Light Artillery

Company A

Anderson, R.P. Grant, George W. Roberts, J.C.
Bagby, Henry B. Graves, R.M. Roberts, J.M.
Baldwin, Herman R. Guathmey, R.W. Ruffner, R.S.
Ball, A.W. Guerrant, W.G. Rutherford, Thomas
Ball, George P., QMSgt. Gunn, Richard B., 2nd Lt. Sarvay, William G.
Barney, W.H. Haney, J.W. Saunders, Howard
Baughman, Charles C., Cpl. Harper, Richard G. Savage, George
Beall, E.S., Sgt.Maj. Harris, Alfred T., Jr. Sclater, James B.
Benson, C.E. Harrison, Samuel J., Jr., Cpl. Seibt, J., Artif.
Binford, Alfred R., Cpl. Ham H.R. Sharp, John H.
Binford, Charles T. Hart, William A., Cpl. Sheppard, William Z., Jr.
Binford, James H. Hartman, Addison C. Sims, Onslow B.
Binford, Julian Harvey, Samuel M. Slaymaker, Henry C.
Blair, Lewis H. Harwood, William F. Slaymaker, William A.
Blair, William T. Henry, A.K. Smith, Alfred W.
Bolling, Archibald, 1st Lt. Hewitt, H.C. Smith, C.M.
Booker, G.Y. Hooper, Benjamin W. Smith, Henry
Bridges, C.C. Jamieson, R., Sgt. Smith, P.B.
Briggs, R.T. Jefferson, E.C. Snider, William P., 1st Sgt.
Brooks, Cyrus Johnson, Adolphus M. Spence, C.A.
Buren, Henry C. Johnson, T.R. Spence, William H.
Burnett, Henry C. Keesee, Thomas B. Starke, John L.
Burnett, S.E. Kennedy, John A.B. Storrs, Robert W.
Burton, H.W. Kennon, William H. Stratton, Thomas E.
Burton, R.C. Kent, Charles E. Stratton, William H.
Butler, R.E. Kerr, William M. Stuart, George C.
Campbell, W.J. Kershner, Madison M. Stuart, J.W.
Caperton, John, 1st Sgt. Kirk, C.T. Tabb, W.S.
Cardoza, Julian H. Lancaster, John J., Sgt. Talbott, J.M., Jr.
Carter, James M. Lancaster, L.W. Talbott, Samuel G.
Chalkley, Thaddeus A. Langhorne, John B., 2nd Lt. Taylor, G.W.
Chamberlaine, James Leake, William P. Taylor, John L.
Chamberlayne, Curtis Leftwick, George W. Templin, W.W.
Cheatham, Andrew J. Libby, George W., Sgt. Thompson, C.H.
Clopton, S.C. Ligon, W.H. Thompson, R.W.
Conrad, W.S. Link, James A., Cpl. Thompson, Thomas R.
Cooke, Edwin B. Mahoney, D.H. Thompson, W.T.
Cox, Henry W., Cpl. Mahood, F.W., Cpl. Tompkins, Wesley K., Hosp.Stew.
Crane, T.C., Bugler Mason, R.J. Tompkins, Wilson
Crockett, H.E. Maury, Richard W. Tucker, B.D.
Davies, W.W. Mayse, Robert G., Artif. Tyler, Stanley R.
Denney, R.S. McCarthy, Samuel H. Valentine, Richard J.
Dupuy, R.R. McClerman, John H. Waddy, George M.
Edmunds, Nathaniel S. McCoy, Richard D. Walker, David N., Capt.
Farley, Alfred A., Sgt. McKenney, Joseph B. Walton, W.W.
Farley, Richard G. McLance, R.G. Watkins, Charles T.
Farrar, Chastine B. Miller, James P. Watkins, John F.
Fendley, T.M. Miller, William G., Sgt. Webster, J.P.
Finney, Edwin B., Cpl. Morris, Edward R., Sgt, Wells, Dennis C.
Fisher, E.C. Mumford, William Wells, James M.
Flournoy, James Murkland, A.W. West, Montgomery
Flournoy, P.P. Nicholas, Spear, Cpl. Weymouth, John H.
Flournoy, Samuel Nolting, James M. White, J.J.
Ford, Edward L. Norvell, Edward, 1st Lt. Wilbar, G.H.
Ford, William B.B. Nottingham, L.J. Williams, David W.
Frederick, J.C. Otey, George G., Capt. Wood, J.B.
Gay, H.E. Page, James B., Cpl. Wood, Robert B.
Givens, A.J., Far. Painter, G.W. Woodhouse, J.G.
Glazebrook, Robert L. Painter, J.C. Woods, J.T.
Glazebrook, Robert M., Sgt. Perdue, James R., Cpl. Woods, Willie F.
Goldsby, T.M. Pilcher, W.S. Wright, R.
Gordon, Edward C., Sgt. Pollard, J.S. Yancey, Alexander K.
Gordon, John N., Jr. Puckett, James C. Yancey, C.K.
Gouldman, Edward Ralls, Charles E., Cpl. Yancey, Francis M.
Gouldman, Henry E., Cpl. Reid, J.H. Young, Nathaniel F.
Grant, Alexander, Sgt. Roberts, H.G.

Previous Page