38th Artillery Battalion

Company B

Allen, James L. Fritz, Peter Morris, George P.
Allen, William A. Gaines, David H. Morris, W.L.
Alt, A. Gaines, E.W., Sgt. Morris, Wilcher
Andrews, Thomas H. Gay, William C. Moseley, Thomas F.
Angle, A.M. Gill, Henry H. Mullins, Joseph
Baker, Lewis W. Gilliam, Robert Munda, James E., Cpl.
Barnes, James Graves, Thadeus C. Myers, C.A.
Barnes, Joseph Griddell, Henry C. Newman, Alexander
Barton, A. Grubbs, A.B. Newton, George A., 1st Sgt.
Benton, George Hall, John Perdue, Andrew J.
Black, James Hardman, John Pettus, William B.
Blunt, James T. Hartman, J. Phoeny, Anthony
Blunt, Joseph E., QMSgt. Hartsberger, Peter A., Cpl. Pippin, Elijah, Cpl.
Bohannon, George W. Hawkins, Charles H.C. Pollard, E.S.
Boyle, John Hays, Robert Pollock, Richard D.
Brown, Charles Heath, W.L. Pope, Charles W., Sgt.
Brown, George W., Sgt. Heileman, Julius F., Sgt. Puryear, William C.
Bruce, James Herndon, G.A. Ramy, T.G.
Brumfield, John M. Hix, A.L. Ratcliffe, Ro K.
Buckleman, Henry C. Hix, George F. Rayford, A.C.
Burke, John Hoeter, Dennis Reese, Richard
Burrows, Charles D. Hogan, Joseph Reeves, Daniel D.
Butler, Isham Holmes, Julius C. Rex, C.M.
Butler, Solomon Holt, John D. Robertson, J.J.
Byron, Rudolph J., Sgt. Hood, John T. Robinson, Benjamin H., Sr.2nd Lt.
Carr, Jesse Horseley, B.F. Robinson, James C.
Carter, Leonard H., QMSgt. Howard, Thomas J. Robinson, William H.
Carter, Thomas R. Howle, John Rogers, William H.
Carver, F.N. Hunt, Michael Rohrbaugh, James
Clark, Samuel B. Ingraham, S.H. Roper, Edwin
Clark, William G. Jacobs, Strother Rourke, John
Clayton, Henry Jarvis, Ottaway, Cpl. Seaton, Fleming W.
Clements, William Jennings, George F. Seaton, W.S.
Clopton, William I., Sr. 1st Lt. Johnston, Peyton, Jr., Jr.2nd Lt. Shell, Richard, Cpl.
Cocke, Edwin Jones, A.H., Sgt. Shell, William
Cole, Haley, Artif. Jones, B.S., Cpl. Shook, James B.
Costello, James Jones, James C. Smith, Thomas L.
Cox, B.M. Jones, William Winston, Jr., Jr. 1st Lt. Smith, Zachariah
Danzey, Thomas H. Keene, James H. Sneed, Thomas W.
Dashields, G.H. Kuis, August, Sgt. Southard, Richard
Day, Walter C. Lamb, W.D. Spencer, William B., Artif.
Delume, Hilume Lampkin, J.W. Stonesheet, A.
Dishman, L.L. Lillas, Thomas Sutton, John C.
Dowden, Richard B. Lilly, James Thomas, James D.
Doyle, George P. Lipscomb, A.C. Thomas, Milburn
Doyle, Thomas Long, Reuben Thompson, J.S.
Dunn, James Lucas, William D., Black. Tompkins, C.H.
Eacho, Delaware A. Macon, Miles C., Capt. Totty, John H.
Edwards, A.C., Sgt. Mallow, Jacob Twyford, Revel T.
Edwards, D.C. Manning, William T. Tyree, James H., Cpl.
Edwards, James H. Martin, Patrick K. Udurley, Moses
Ellett, A. Martin, Washington O. Vaden, George P.
Ellington, John Martin, William T., Cpl. Vaughan, James C.
Ellis, John H. Maybright, C. Vernon, Joseph C.
Epperson, Joseph B. McCann, Daniel C., Cpl. Walsh, John H.
Eubank, Benton McCrea, William H. Walsh, William R.
Eubank, Carter H. McCurdey, Peter, 1st Sgt. Webber, John S., Sgt.
Fercron, Archer McDonald, N.P. West, William H.
Finland, Thomas McGee, James H. White, James P., Artif.
Fitzgerald, D. McKennon, William, Cpl. Whitworth, Thomas
Fitzgerald, William McMims, Andrew Williams, Milton G., Sgt.Maj.
Fleming, Robert J., Jr.2nd Lt. McNamara, Thomas S. Wilson, Alexander J.
Ford, Frederick W. Middleton, John Wilson, Andrew J.
Fowlkes, Richard H. Miller, John Woodward, Robert A.
Frayser, John S. Morefield, P.H. Wright, Pleasant

Previous Page