Penick's Company Light Artillery

Adams, Benjamin B., Sgt. Farley, William A. Pearce, Upton H.
Anderson, George J., Comsy.Sgt. Farmer, Samuel J., Cpl. Penick, Giles A., Sgt.
Arrington, J.R. Farmer, Stephen G. Penick, Nathan, Capt.
Ashby, J.A. Faulkner, T.A. Pennil, Lewis
Backes, L. Fourqureau, G.B. Perkins, Robert
Ball, L. Francis, Felix Perkins, William M.
Ball, Smith Garrett, Adolphus W. Powell, T.B.
Barksdale, A., Jr., 2nd Lt. Gay, A. Powell, T.L.
Barksdale, Claiborne W. Giblin, Charles Ray, John A.
Barksdale, John P., 1st Lt. Gohlson, Monroe J. Ray, Sion
Barksdale, N.B. Goolsby, J.M. Ray, Thomas S.
Barksdale, T.S.F. Gordon, Clement A. Reid, A.H., Sgt.
Baskerville, D.E.J., Ord.Sgt. Gravett, John Richie, William, Sgt.
Baum, Adolphus Gravett, Obediah Roark, Joshua
Bowler, George A., QMSgt. Gravitt, A.J. Rudder, John T.
Bowler, W.T. Guthree, James A. Ryan, Patrick P., Bugler
Bowyer, A.J Black. Hailey, A.R. Saterfield, A.
Brandon, Samuel Hailey, S.C. Saunders, Jesse
Buckner, James A. Hall, J.H. Shean, T.
Bullington, J.R., Sgt. Hambrick, James B. Sibley, F.M.
Burgess, J.G. Hamlet, James H. Smith, Robert J.
Burgess, L.J. Hardwick, James Smith, W.
Burgis, Henderson W. Harr-is, J.E. Snead, Richard T.
Burton, J.W. Hemphill, Henry M. Snead, William T.
Burton, R. Henderson, E.H. Sneed, Alex, Cpl.
Carden, George H. Hill, Branch A. Sneed, Alex D.
Carmical, Willis T., Cpl. Hill, Samuel C. Sneed, Benjamin L.
Clark, Bedford B. Holland, T. Sneed, Irvin B.
Clark, Christopher J. Howard, A.H., Cpl. Sneed, John Q.
Clark, William A. Howerton, John Stamps, E.R., 2nd Lt.
Clarke, S.A. Howerton, Thomas R., Cpl. Stephens, Robert H.
Cobbs, James S., 1st Lt. Hughes, N. Sutherland, T.
Cobbs, Samuel P., Cpl. Johns, R.F. Sutherland, W.E.
Crawley, L.H. Jones, Silas Sutphin, R.L., Cpl.
Crenshaw, Berry R. Jordan, T.R. Sydnor, R.L.
Crowder, Godfrey Kindrick, C. Talbot, Johnson
Crute, Daniel R. Landrum, John F. Talbott, G.H.
Crute, H. Lewis, John W., Capt. Terry, J.E.
Daniel, Alex R. Link, W.J. Thomas, H.C.
Daniel, C. Long, H.C. Thomas, Henry B.
Daniel, I. Long, J.R. Thompson, J.H.
Daniel, T. Long, Jesse M. Traynham, John B., Cpl.
Davis, Evan S. Lovelace, James B. Turbeville, Fountain M.
Dewberry, F.H. Loyd, Littleton M., Cpl. Turner, J,B.
Dewberry, William R. Malone, Patrick Turner, Thomas
Dickerson, J.S., Sgt. Moon, James D., Cpl. Walker, F.L., 1st Sgt.
Dickerson, John B., Cpl. Moore, A.B. Walker, J.W.
Dickerson, Robert Moore, W.V.B., Cpl. Warf, W.H.
Dillard, Richard Motz, M., Cpl. Warren, G.
Dixon, William B. Newcomb, James M. Warren, Rufus H.
Easley, H. Nichols, P.P. Watts, J.T.
Easley, Thomas, Cpl. Noblin, John H. Wilborne, J.E.
Edwards, Anderson Nunnely, John T. Wilborne, William B.
Edwards, J.A.B. Oliver, N.P. Wilkins, R.P.
Elam, William B., Sgt. Orrel, Daniel T. Wilkins, W.B.
Elmore, William T., Sgt. Osborne, John S. Woodall, Berry W.
Epperson, William W. Osborne, Samuel H. Woodall, John
Epps, Joshua D. Owen, J.M., Sgt. Woodall, Raleigh W.
Estes, B.M. Owen, John A. Yancey, S.P.
Evans, Green Owen, T.E. Yancy, Spivey
Everheart, P.C. Patterson, A.H., Cpl. Yarbrough, S.L.
Younger, John C.

Previous Page