Company "C"

10th Cavalry Regiment

Adams, Lewis B Freeman, Samuel Finch Pinkard, Charles
Adams, Peter Wellington Fuller, James Richerson, Cpl. Pinkard, Robert
Amos, George D. Fuller, John T. Pinkard, Thomas, Sgt.
Arrington, Quincy P. Good, David G. Potter, Ephraim
Ashworth, Harvey Thomas Goode, Samuel H. Potter, Moses
Austin, William C. Gravely, G.S. Prilliman, C.H.
Barber, Henry C. Haynes, Flem Pruner, Jesse, 1st Sgt.
Beach, John Branch Heard, E. Quinn, Franklin
Beach, William Goodman Heard, John Ramsey, Benjamin Woodson
Belcher, Benjamin Franklin, 1st Cpl. Heid, E. Richards, William Anthony
Belcher, Benjamin Franklin, 2nd Hicks, H.H., Cpl. Richerson, Nathaniel, Capt.
Belcher, Benjamin Franklin, 3rd Holcombe, Joseph Washington Robbins, George W.
Belcher, Frances Hunt, Thomas D. Sampson, George
Belcher, John R. Hutton, George A. Sampson, George T.
Belcher, Joseph B., Cpl. Jimerson, John Marshall Scott, John N.
Belcher, Thomas A. Jimerson, Samuel Martin Sebert, Valentine
Bernard, Benjamin Franklin Johnson, Houghston, Sgt. Shelton, W.H.
Bondurant, Thomas Neblett, Sgt. King, George Seward Shewmate, Thomsa S.
Boswell, William King, J. Tyler Shulter, Oscar
Brock, Tubal Fontaine King, Jesse 0., 2nd Lt. Shumake, P.
Brodie, William F. King, John Shumate, Harden
Brown, Bowling Callahill, 2nd Lt. King, Joseph B., Jr. Shumate, Josiah
Burch, John W. King, Joseph Bowling, Sr., Sgt. Shumate, Samuel
Burke, E.J. King, William Simms, R.E.
Calahan, C. Kirks, H. Howard Steagall, A.J.
Campbell, John, Sgt. Laurence, M. Stovall, J.T.
Campbell, Peter Law, Washington Stutts, B.E.
Collins, James T. Law, William Tate, Joel C.
Cooper, George K. Lester, George Washington Tench, Otis
Cooper, Morgan Wingfield Lester, J.P. Terry, N.R.
Cooper, S. Hale Lester, Jeremiah Trent, George W.
Cooper, William H. Lipscomb, John P. Trent, James
Craig, William Giles Lovell, William Graves Vanderlier, Joseph
Davidson, Jacob H. Machinheimer, Jacob Thomas Wade, A.P.
Davidson, Moses Lafayette Martin, Calvin Luther, Sgt. Wade, Joseph H.
Davidson, William Ballard Mason, John, Sgt. Walker, H.W.
Dickinson, Wash, 3rd Lt. Mason, Samuel G. Walker, William Franklin
Dicks, Benjamin Mason, Thomas J. Weaver, A.D.
Doyle, James Madison Mitchell, William Lindsay Webb, James T.
Draper, William Franklin Moffett, Charles Wesley Webster, Win. M.
Dunman, Columbus Montrief, Thomas Thaddeus, Cpl. White, Henry Fleetwood, 1st Sgt.
Dunn, Alexander Jackson Montrief, William Jasper, Sgt. Williams, Bird
Durrett, S.M., Lt. Newheart, John Williams, George Washington
Eggleton, Patrick Palmer, Branch Williams, Martin
Finney, Jacob K. Patterson, John Wade Wingfield, C.S.
Flood, E.S. Pedigo, Joseph Daniel Wingfield, William A.B., Capt.
Flood, William Washington, Capt. Pedigo, Samuel Ely Wofford, James
Young, J.A.

Previous Page