Company "D"

11th Cavalry Regiment
 

Abee, Adam Hannas, Stephen Poland, John W.
Abee, Frederick Hartman, Philip Poling, Emanuel W.
Abee, Michael Herriott, Ephraim Poling, Michael
Abee, Philip Hott, George, Sgt. Pownall, Jasper R.
Adams, John W. Huddleson, Henry W. Ranes, W.H.
Bane, Samuel A., Sgt. Huddleson, Thomas H. Ream, James W., Cpl.
Barnett, Francis Inskeep, Isaac V., 1st Sgt. Reese, John McNary
Beery, Joseph Jacobs, George Riley, Charles B.
Bennet, Charles Johnson, Abram Roberson, Amos, Sgt.
Blue, John, 2nd Lt. Kaylor, A.J. Roberson, Joel
Bowers, John W. Kelly, Joseph A. Rudolph, John W.
Brady, Isaac S., Sgt.Maj. Kern, James M. Rudolph, Simon
Brill, Matthias W. Kidd, R.B., Sgt. Saville, James W.
Brown, Francis M. Lease, Uriah, Cpl. Saville, John G.
Brown, John T. Light, William K. Seibert, Charles J.
Brown, Richard S. Liller, Elijah Senniff, Hermon L.
Bruce, M. Long, Nelson Seymour, Daniel H.
Carder, Benjamin S. Lovett, C.S. Seymour, Jonathan, 2nd Lt.
Carder, Frederick Malcome, N.A. Shelley, John J.
Carlisle, George McDonald, Edwin H., Maj. Sherrard, Joseph L., Sgt.Maj.
Carrell, D. McDonald, William N. Shingleton, Absalom
Carrol, Frederic McMakin, Thomas Shingleton, Elisha
Carroll, Jedediah McNary, Vanse Shriver, Anthony
Carroll, John Merritt, James Smith, James G.
Castler, John Middleton, John T. Spurling, Luke
Chapman, W.K. Moorehead, Robert E. Starnes, John W.
Clayton, Charles T. Moorhead, R.W. Stewart, John W.
Cleary, Thomas Moyer, Philip A. Stump, Hamilton W., N.C.S. QM Sgt.
Conrad, Charles F. Murphy, Francis Swartz, Edward P.
Cox, John Murrell, J.S. Taylor, Enos W.
Dailey, Benjamin Myers, Francis M. Taylor, John F.
Dailey, John Nealis, George Taylor, S.T.
Davis, Charles M. Neff, James A. Taylor, Simon D., Cpl.
Davis, Felix R. Nixon, Lemuel, Cpl. Taylor, William, Capt.
Davis, Randolph Noland, John W. Tucker, James H.
Davy, James O'Brian, J., Sgt. Umstot, Conrad G., Sgt.
Davy, John W. Pancake, John S. Urton, John W.
Duvall, George Pancake, Joseph A. Warfield, William
Fishell, Samuel Pancake, Silas R. Watkins, Charles B.
Fleming, Samuel Parsons, Isaac, 3rd Lt. Watkins, Henry M.
Flick, Silas Parsons, James D. White, Thomas
Fogle, William Parsons, John D., Sgt. Wilbert, Conrad J.
Friddle, Samuel Parsons, William M. Wolfe, Isaac
Grim, Andrew J. Peer, Amos P. Young, Archibald
Groves, Ambrose Poland, Amos

Previous Page