Company "B"

15th Cavalry Regiment

Amonette, J.R. Ferrel, J.S. Plank, A.
Anderson, J. Gait, James Powell, B.F.
Appling, E.A. Gantt, Albert W., Capt. Powell, J.D.
Appling, E.L. Gantt, H.L. Powell, Morris
Ball, T.J. Gantt, Julius H. Powell, William F.
Belton, Charles Gillespie, D.W. Prieyer, Joseph H.
Bickle, Jacob Gilmore, John E. Pugh, John H.
Bishop, Joseph Gleason, John Pugh, John M,
Blassingham, John Goin, Robert A. Ridgely, T.A.
Bledsoe, J.W. Gonto, John N. Riley, Thomas
Bolton, S.C. Gooch, J.D. Roberts, G.H.
Bradshaw, R, Goodman, W.D. Roberts, G.W.
Branham, John W., Sgt. Graham, William W. Roberts, J.H.
Brau, S. Hackett, J.J. Roberts, William H.
Brickle, Jacob Hall, Martin .Rodes, W.R.
Brown, J.W. Hancock, G.W. Roe, William
Brown, W.A. Harris, J.T. Rogers, John A., Sgt.
Browning, E.C. Harvey, J.R. Rothwell, J.B.
Bryant, C.C. Harvey, Joseph Scruggs, Charles L,
Bryant, N. Harvey, Thomas Seigfried, J.H.
Cade, B. Hawkins, Young Selby, J.M.
Campbell, Alphonso Henson, W.H. Shirey, G.H.
Carrington, William C., 1st Lt. Hudson, B.G. Sneed, S.E.
Carrol, G.W. Hudson, Charles Spears, A.J,
Carrol, John Hudson, Reuben Spears, J.B.
Cathman, T.J. Humphreys, Charles Spencer, J.B,
Cawly, John A. Hundley, George J, Staples, John
Chapman, John A. Hutton, William B., Sgt. Stevens, C.H.
Childress, John W., Cpl. Jackson, E. Stewardson, J.H.
Childress, T.H. Johnson, D.W. Thacker, H.L.
Clarke, J.A. Johnson, E.S. Thacker, S.D.
Clements, E.L. Johnson, F.J. Thacker, William H.
Cloth, B.L. Johnson, P.N. Thomas, C.R.
Cobbs, John W. Johnson, Richard A., 2nd Lt. Thomas, J.N.
Coleman, L.W.H. Johnson, Sidney Thomas, N.B.
Collins, W.H. Jones, O.K. Thomas, W.W.
Connell, Michael Jones, T.S. Thomasson, John H., Sgt.
Corley, John A. Jones, Thomas Thompkins, W.T.
Crowder, H.T., Cpl. Jones, W.H. Thompson, S.
Curd, J.H. Kelly, James Thurmond, R.A., 1st Sgt.
Cutler, P.H. Lane, W.H. Tilman, Z.T.
Damron, Austin Lee, John B. Tompkins, T.W.
Damron, Ezra Lewis, John D. Tooley, Isaac T.
Damron, H.C. Loving, A.A. Trevillian, T.J.M.
Damron, John G, Martin, P.H. Turner, P.P.
Damron, W.C. McConnell, D.A. Tutwiler, Robert P., Jr.2nd Lt.
Damron, W.D. Miller, George Underwood, Thomas
Davis, J.H. Mitchell, J.W. Wade, H.M.
Dillard, L.T. Moore, John W. Wallace, William M.
Dodson, William Morris, William S., 1st Sgt. Ward, William
Dowdy, James Morriss, M.M. Warrick, E.J.
Drumheller, J.W. Murphy, C. Warwick, A.J.
Drumheller, John Murphy, J. Wash, N.T.
Drumheller, L.A. Murphy, P. Watkins, J.M.
Drumheller, W.N. Nalley, William H. Watson, Rufus A.
Elsome, George N, Nicholas, William H. West, W.F., Cpl.
Estes, C.T. Noble, Thomas Wingfield, T.L.
Eubank, H.C. Norvell, Henry Wingfield, W.O., Sgt.
Eubank, M. Oliver, T.W. Wingfield, W.W.
Farrar, James S., 1st Perkins, N.J. Wood, W.H., CpI,
Farrar, James S., 2nd Perrow, E.R., Sgt. Woodall, C.B.
Farrar, W.D. Pettit, W.J. Woodson, W.R.
Faulwell, W.W. Pitts, Charles Woody, R.L., Cpl.

Previous Page