1st Cavalry Regiment Virginia

Company A

Adkins, F.M. Beam, Andrew J. Beaty, John W.
Beaty, Thomas K. Bell, John V. Bishop, James
Boon, Jacob P. Bowley, Benjamin F. Bradford, William S.
Broome, John Brown, A.J. Brown, Abraham
Browning, J.J. Bucher, Chamillus D., Sgt. Bush, William Albert, Cpl.
Cadwallader, James Canter, James H. Carver, George, Cpl.
Chipley, William Cocke, Henry C. Cole John A.
Conrad, Holmes, 1st Sgt. Coon, John H., Lt. Crawford, Robert W., 2nd Lt.
Cross, John W. Cross, Samuel W. Cross, V.P.
Cunningham, J. Dent, Cyrus M. Dent, Richard M.
Dinges, D.B. Dinges, Henry A., Cpl. Donaldson, Frank
Drake, Gersham T. Drake, James H., Maj. Drummond, Charles
Edwards, George B. Elbon, Harrold F. Ewing, John A., Sgt
Freeman, J.F. Funkhouser, Daniel C. Funkhouser, Josiah
Funkhouser, William H. Gray, John Griffin, D
Griffith, Festus Grimes, John H. Guard, Amos
Hagan, Frank T. Hailman, J.L. Hamilton, John R.
Hamma, Mathias Hanger, John W. Hanger, William B.
Harmon, Benjamin F. Harrington, C.M. Herley, M.
Hildebrand, G.P. Holmes, Henry W. Hottle, Mahlon H.
Huff, Henry G. Jenkins, William Jones, M.W.
Kelly, John Kirk, John E. Kline, Michael
Landron, J.T. Landstreet, Edward Larrick, James S., 2nd Lt.
Light, James H. Lock, Jacob H. Lock, John M., Capt.
Long, Robert H., 1st Lt. Long, William R. Lynn, J.F.
Mackall, L., 1st Lt. Markle, T. Marrs, James
Massie, John B. Massie, Robert F. Massie, Thomas William
McComb, M.A. McLeod, Robert T. Millborn, William
Miller, Robert H. Miller, Robert W. Minter, A.
Monlezun, John Montgomery, Lilburn Moyer, Lewis
Meyers, John W. Newman, Alexander R. Nightingale, J.A.K.
Nolen, Thomas Oliver, S. Owens, Edward
Owens, P.J. Parkins, Cyrus M. Petter, John H.
Phillips, Charles W. Phillips, Rensler Pifer, Randolph, 1st Sgt.
Pitman, Joseph L. Plummer, J.R. Powers, Philip H., Sgt. Maj.
Pratt, Thomas Renner, Addison Renner, Peter W.
Riley, John E. Rittenour, George H. Rittenour, Maffet
Ritter, Jacob B. Roberson, W. Robinson, James
Rodgers, John Rogers, J.A. Rogers, James
Rosenberger, David W., 1st Sgt. Rucker, C.D. Runyon, William
Ryan, John Sangton, M.H. Shippey, William F. Sgt.
Showalter, George W. Shryock, James Shryock, John M., Bugler
Smith, Benjamin F. Smith, David Smith, Zedekiah
Snapp, Jacob Steele, Milton B. Sterman, John
Stickley, David Stout, James R. Sutton, E.M., Sgt.
Swisher, William F. Teaford, David Thomas, Reuben P.
Thompson, John R. Thorpe, Isaac Townt, S.C.
Trenary, John B. Trussell, Thomas W., Capt. Tucker, Thomas A.
Walter, Edward Walter, Henry R. Walter, Jacob L.
Walter, John W., Cpl. Weaver, Charles Welsh, Jacob
White, James H. Williams, Edward, Cpl. Wilson, James H.
Wise, John M., Cpl. Wise, William Young, Alfred

Previous Page