21st Cavalry Regiment Virginia

Company B

Akers, Jackson Hall, Andrew J. Pierce, O.S.
Akers, James M., 1st Sgt. Hall, Byrd Pucket, T.
Akers, Roland Hall, James K. Puckette, Robert
Alif, William H. Thomas Hall, Jesse Richards, Anderson, Cpl.
Alridge, William Hall, John Richards, Fleming
Andrews, J.D. Hall, Robert E. Richardson, George T., Cpl.
Argerbright, William P. Hamon, John H. Richardson, John W.
Atkinson, Fleming Hancock, W.B. Ridgway, J.
Bales, William Hart, John Robinette, Jefferson, Cpl.
Barnett, Joseph H., 1st Sgt. Hendrix, Robert Robinette, William
Barrow, B.F. Holleway, Floyd Shaver, John
Beckner, Aaron Holliway, Charles S. Shoemaker, John H.
Beckner, Daniel Howery, Wilson J., Sgt. Showalters, Isaac
Blankenship, Giles Hundley, C.R. Smith, J.W.
Board, Jacob Hunter, Moses Stewart, William
Boswell, John Hurst, William F. Stump, George T.
Boswell, William Jarrett, James W. Stump, John H.
Brandum, John Jewel, Thomas W. Stump, T.T.
Brandum, Thomas H. Kerner, Nathaniel Stump, Thomas B.
Brown, Daniel King, John Sublette, James H., 2nd Lt.
Brown, William King, John T. Swebston, Samuel W., Cpl.
Bryant, Richard King, Joseph R., Sgt. Thomas, Charles R.
Burks, C.E., Capt. Kinser, Michael Thornburg, Jacob A.
Burks, Thomas T. Lee, Samuel E. Tincher, Albert
Carter, Jesse N. Light, Milton P. Tinsley, J.W.
Carter, W.J. Likins, David Tinsley, R.J.
Clark, James Linkenhoker, R.H. Turnell, T.T., Sgt.
Clark, Joseph Logan, Adison J. Umbarger, James R., Sgt.
Conner, Giles A. Luckett, Thomas Underwood, M.
Conner, Osben, Cpl. Mann, Barney J. Vest, Anderson
Conner, S.S. Martin, John W. Vest, Berry
Cox, John Matthews, George H., Sgt. Vest, George W.
Cox, Willson N. Maxey, James B. Vest, James
Creasey, Lanard S. McClintock, George Vest, Washington
Crockett, James W., 1st Lt. McIntire, Thomas, Cpl. Vest, William
Crofton, C.A. McLain, J.W. Walters, Amariah, Cpl.
Dabney, John Meadows, Ben Walters, Solomon
Davis, Irvin Metts, Giles A. Walton, J.L.
Dobbins, Andrew P. Miles, Robert E., Sgt. Walton, J.W.
Dolen, William Mills, G.P. West, John T.
Douty, Robert B. Mills, Hiram Whitenack, James
Durham, John Mills, John A. Whitlock, J.W.H.
Edmonds, William Moore, George W., 2nd Lt. Wiley, William H., Sgt.
Edmondson, David, Lt.Col. Moore, Jackson, Capt. Williams, Joseph
Flailing, William Moore, Reuben Wilson, Isaac
Furrow, George W. Muncey, Riley T. Wilson, Taylor
Garlick, Thomas T. Neal, Erastus G. Wimmer, J.K.
Gearhart, Andrew, Cpl. Nuty, Giles H. Wimmer, J.P.
Gearhart, Henry W. Oury, Alfred Wood, James N.
Gerhart, William R., Cpl. Owens, D. Wood, John
Gillespie, Chancellor Oyler, Daniel Wright, Abraham H.
Gowen, Jackson Parris, Lewis Wright, James G.
Griffin, William J. Pawlet, W.S., Sgt.

Previous Page