2d Cavalry Regiment

Company I

Alexander, John D., Capt. Harrison, William H. Pierce, Loring
Alexander, Samuel P. Henderson, William A. Price, A.C.
Anthony, B.H. Hicks, William D. Puckett, John T.
Armsworthy, Levi Hughes, Barnett Pugh, Andrew J.
Bagby, Lilbourne C. Hughes, Edward Pugh, Thomas J.
Ballard, William Hundley, John W. Puryear, George W.
Bass, Thomas M. Hunter, James R. Reid, Ferdinand C., Cpl.
Blankenship, Edward L., Cpl. Jacobs, A.L. Reid, R.W.
Booker, Robert H. Jacobs, William H. Roberts, N.
Bradshaw, J.W. Jones, John M. Robinson, D.G.
Brooks, Nathaniel C. Jordan, Edward V. Rosser, Charles H.
Brown, James W., 2nd Lt. Keene, T.D. Rucker, Houston
Brown, John R. King, J.W. Schultz, John
Brown, John W. King, James A. Scott, John M., Cpl.
Brown, Thomas J. King, Thomas F. Shelton, A.J.
Callaham, Elisha Kirne, T.D. Singleton, H.C.
Callaham, Isaiah Layne, David P. Singleton, John L.
Callaway, John J., 2nd Lt. Lee, E.P. Smith, James B., Sgt.
Cardwell, I.W. Lee, Robert A. Smith, S.L.
Cardwell, R.D. Lee, William H., 1st Sgt. Snow, Allen B.
Cardwell, R.R. Leftwich, William A. Snow, Robert A.
Cartwell, R. Leftwitch, James C. Stevens, Robert H.
Chick, Charles W., Sgt. Lindsay, J.C. Strong, John A.
Clark, Patrick H., 1st Sgt. Lindsey, Edward L. Tapp, J.A.
Clement, R.A. Lindsey, William F. Tardy, Benjamin F., 2nd Lt.
Comer, Francis, 2nd Lt. Lipscomb, George Thomas, James E.
Connelly, S.W. Lipscomb, J.D. Thomas, Louis W.
Covington, Mathew M. Lipscomb, John W. Thomas, W.L.
Davies, George W. Magann, William H. Tucker, John W.
Davis, Fletcher A. Marshall, John W. Turnell, Scott
Depriest, Turpin, Capt. Martin, John D. Tweedy, R.E.
Depriest, William H. Martin, Thomas Vandegrift, Nathaniel D., Sgt.
Donald, John A. Mason, John F. Vandevere, H.
Dowdy, Lorenzo D., Sgt. Mason, John T. Wade, Benjamin
Dowdy, William B. Mattox, Caswell Wade, John
Drummond, James M., Cpl. Maxey, E.H. Walhul, Isaac P.
Duffy, Philip Mays, R.H. Walker, David T.
Duke, Clevears W. McGruder, J.H. Walker, E.R.J.S.C.
Early, Leverett S., Cpl. McIver, John Walker, J.P.
Eastburn, J.E.K. McIver, Thomas F. Walker, J.S.L.
Epperson, J.C.F., Cpl. Merryman, John G. Walker, William W.
Epperson, James M. Merryman, Robert Waller, J.C.
Fariss, Joshua Moon, Edward Waller, William, 2nd Lt.
Fariss, U.W. Moon, John, Cpl. Ward, E.W.
Finch, Thomas W. Moore, C.L. Welton, W.W.
Flagg, L.C. Moore, J.J. West, Charles
Fleshman, Henry C. Moore, J.S. West, George W.
Fontaine, Lamar Moore, James A. West, John A.
Foster, John H. Moore, Samuel J. Wilbourn, William W.
Franklin, T.C. Moorman, Joel T. Wilburn, F.L.
Franklin, William E., Sgt. Moorman, Richard J. Wilburn, R.G.
Frink, Joseph A. Morris, Presley Williams, Fayette
Galloway, J.J. Morriss, J.A. Williams, J.W.
George, John I. Nash, Granville Williams, L.E.
Glass, James W. Page, Edwin R., 1st Lt. Williams, N.G.
Glenn, Charles D. Parker, H., Lt. Williamson, William W., Sgt.
Glenn, James E. Payne, John S. Wood, Robert J.
Gluder, D. Payne, L.W. Woodall, John J.
Gooch, W.P., 2nd Lt. Payne, Thomas S. Wyllie, Fleming
Graham, William P., Capt. Payne, William L. Younger, Robert B.
Hamilton, James Pentecost, John T.

Previous Page