Company "D"
7th Cavalry Regiment

ALESHIRE, Reuben FOSTER, Grafton A. (Co. E) MILLER, Hampton H.
ALGER, Emanuel FOX, Benjamin Franklin (Co. I) MILLER, William Franklin
ALGER, Nathaniel (Co. K) FRAZIER, Elias M. MILLER, William H.
ALGER, William H. FRAZIER, Joe D. MILLER, William L.
ALGER, William Hardin FREEZE, Wharton MILTON, Joseph Franklin
ALLEN, George H. GAINES, Isaac A. MILTON, William R.
ALTHER, Andrew Jackson GILLARD, Silas T. MODESITT, James R.
ALTHER, Jacob GODY, William S. MORRIS, Jesse
ALTHER, John A. GOOD, James Madison MORRIS, T.
AREHART, Isaac GORDON, John MORRIS, William Henry
AYLOR, Andrew J. GRANDSTAFF, William B. NAUMAN, James Gideon (Co. E?)
BAILEY, Samuel E. GRAY, John Henry NAUMAN, Samuel (Co. E?)
BAKER, Lewis J. GRICE, Henry J. OFFENBACKER, John N.
BAKER, Samuel (Co. F) GROVE, John Pendleton ORTZ, Daniel
BATMAN, Benjamin Franklin GUICE, Benjamin D. PAINTER, Reuben
BAYLOR, George HALL, Jeremiah Wesley PARSONS, David John
BEAGLES, H.F.(T.) HAM, James V. PAYNE, Richard T.
BELL, James H. HAM, Samuel H. PERRY, Oliver Pierce
BEYLOR, George O. HAMMER, William H. PETERS, W.D.
BEYLOR, George W. HARRISON, John B. PLUM, John M.
BOOTON, Reuben L. HIDEN, Reuben Cledford PLUM, Joseph
BRADLEY, William F. HIGGS, Noah (Co. K) PONN, Joseph J.
BRISTER, John W. HIGH, George POUND, James J.
BRITTON, George S. T. HILLIARD, Charles Robert PRICE, James E. (Co. A)
BRITTON, James A. HILLIARD, Jacob F. PRINTZ, Jacob A.
BROADUS, Clarence Linden HINTON, Moses PUTNAM, Robert
BROOKS, James A. HOTTLE, Isaac T. (Co. C) READ, Joseph
BROWN, Ambrose Booton HOWELL, F.W. REID, Isaac Harvey
BROWN, John S. HUFFMAN, Andrew Jackson REID, Peter C.
BROWN, William R. HUFFMAN, Francis Marion RHODES, Lafayette L.
BROYLES, Henry F. HUFFMAN, Isaac Monroe (Co. B) RICKARD, Charles Benjamin (Co. E)
BRUBAKER, Abram D. JETT, William R. (D.) RICKARD, William A.
BRUBAKER, F.F. JOBE, Samuel H. RIDER, Joseph S.
BRUBAKER, Thomas B. JONES, John Frank RODGERS, Joseph A. (T.)
BRUBAKER, Thompson Calvin JORDAN, Jr., Francis Hubert RODGERS, William H.
BRUMBACK, Joseph B. JORDAN, Macon ROW, David S.
BUMGARDNER, David B. JUDD, Abraham F. ROW, William H.
BUMGARDNER, Ira C. JUDD, George Washington RUFFNER, Martin "Mark"
BURNER, Hamilton Vincent JUDD, Lorenzo W. RUST, N.A.
BURNER, Mapson JUDD, Samuel Perry SAMUELS, Joseph H.
BYWATERS, Andrew Jackson KELLEY, J.A, SHENK, Abraham B.
CALER, J. A. KEMP, Daniel SHENK, Francis Marion
CAMPBELL, Andrew Jackson (Co. E) KEMP, Thomas M. SHENK, Henry C.
CAMPBELL, Isaac M. KEYSER, Benjamin Franklin SHENK, Isaac C.
CARDER, Benjamin Sanford KEYSER, Edward Thomas SHENK, James H.
CARVELL, Jacob KEYSER, Isaac A. SHENK, John W.
CHILCOLET, Ivason KEYSER, John J. SHENK, Joseph H.
COFFMAN, Daniel A. KEYSER, John W. SHENK, Noah
COFFMAN, David J. KEYSER, Joseph F. SHENK, Samuel H.
COFFMAN, John R. KEYSER, Thomas J. SHENK, Theodore F.
COMER, Jr., Samuel KEYSER, William Harden SHENK, William L.
COMPTON, Edward Howard KIBLER, Albert S. SHIFFLET, Iverson
CONNELL, Joseph W. KIBLER, Alvin J. SHIFFLET, Reuben
CONNELLY, John H. KIBLER, Andrew Jackson (Co. C) SHIPE, Jacob
CONNELLY, Noah KIBLER, Isaac Thomas (Co. I) SHIPE, John W.
CONNER, James KIBLER, John W.H. SHORT, John D. (A.)
COYNER, Samuel Brown KIBLER, Lewis Connor SIBERT, Edward F.
COYNER, Samuel F. KIBLER, Martin M. SIPE, John N.
CRIDER, Jacob B. KIBLER, Simeon SOURS, Ambrose
CULLERS, James C. KIBLER, Willis D. SOURS, Solomon
DADISMAN, Reuben KITE, Adam SOURS, M.
DAVIS, Samuel B. KITE, Albert SOURS, William S.
DAWSON, Benjamin KITE, Andrew Jackson STANLEY, Charles H.
DOFFLEMOYER, David KITE, David John STANLEY, William A.
DOFFLEMOYER, Daniel H. KITE, Enoch STOVER, David S.
DOFFLEMOYER, George Washington KITE, Hiram Jackson STOVER, John W.
DOFFLEMOYER, James H. KITE, W.J. STRICKLER, Daniel E.(H.)
DOFFLEMOYER, James W. KNICELY, Joseph M. STRICKLER, Hiram J.
DOFFLEMOYER, John KNIGHT, William T. STRICKLER, John Robert
DOFFLEMOYER, Richard KOONTZ, Isaac Newton STRICKLER, Philip
DORRAUGH, Elijah Russell KOONTZ, Jacob Dallas STRICKLER, Reuben T.
DORRAUGH, James Hiram KOONTZ, Peter Asbury Wilson (Co. I) STRICKLER, Samuel Wellington
DOVEL, Charles Harrison KOONTZ, Reuben Franklin STRICKLER, Thomas J.
DOVEL, Charles W. KOONTZ, William STROLE, James P.
DOVEL, David F. LILLARD, Silas Thomas SUMMERS, George W.
DOVEL, George C. D. LIONBERGER, John Henry SWITZER, John A. (Co. B)
DOVEL, George Washington LONG, Benjamin Franklin THARP, John T. (Co. E)
DOVEL, Gordianus LONG, Peter TRIPLETT, Reuben
DOVEL, Isaac C. LONG, Reuben VanNORT, James E.
DOVEL, John D. M. LUCAS, Henry WALKER, Samuel H.
DOVEL, John E. (Co. H) LUCAS, Hiram J. WALTER, Benjamin Franklin
DOVEL, Joseph Milton LUCAS, Jefferson WALTER, James William
DOVEL, Noah W. LUCAS, John H. WEATHERHOLTZ, Jonathan (Co. G)
DOVEL, Peter S. LUCAS, Samuel WELFLEY, William F.
DOVEL, William A. LYNCH, John WHEAT, Charles C.
DOVEL, William Tazewell McCORMICK, George Washington WILLIAMS, John (Co. B)
DULANEY, George L. McCORMICK, John A. WILSON, John S.
DULANEY, William Larkin McCULLOUGH, Franklin WILSON, William C.
EMERSON, Henry K. McINTIRE, William WINSBERRY, John W.F.
EMERSON, Jacob D. (Co. E) MAYES, James Harvey WOOD, William C.
FAIRBURN, Jeremiah W. MAYES, Lorenzo F. WOODSON, Charles H.
FINTER, Charles H. MAYES, Thaddeus W. YATES, Ansel P.
FINTER, Cullen W. MENEFEE, Hanson Jonas YATES, Slaughter
FINTER, Perry C. MENEFEE, Samuel L. YATES, Yancey
FOLTZ, Hiram A. J. MENEFEE, William B. YOWELL, Ambrose C.
FOLTZ, J.H. MIDDLETON, Samuel (Co. I) YOWELL, Francis W.
YOWELL, John W.

Previous Page