Company "F"

8th Cavalry Regiment

Acres, Fleming, Sgt, Hannon,R.G, Pauley, William J.
Adkins, James Hanshew, Solomon J. Pegram, George N.
Akers, John C. Harman, George W. Pegram, John H.
Akers, Nathaniel S., Cpl. Harman, James Alexander, Cpl. Pegram, Pinkney N.
Akers, Samuel W. Harman, John Wesley, Jr., Sgt. Pendleton. James
Anderson, John W. Harman, R. Floyd Portnoy, C.A,, 1st Sgt.
Andrews, Jackson Harman, Robert G. Pruett, Henry P.
Bailey, Harry Harman, Thomas B., Capt, Pruett, Isaac F,
Bailey, Horry Harman, William Neel, Capt. Pruett, Joshua A.
Bird, Benjamin Havens, Alexander Pruett, William Tracy
Blancet, Samuel Havens, Gordon Ratcliff, James
Blankenship, Berry Havens, John W., Cpl. Reed,Joseph
Blankenship, Isham R.C, Hearn, Harvey C. Riggs, Alexander
Blankenship, J. Helvey, Henry W. Roach, John H.
Bogle, Madison Helvey. William B. Roach, John P.
Brawley, Anselm Hoge, John M., Sgt. Roach, Morris
Brown, A. Blair Hooker, L.R. Robinett, Francis M.
Brown, Ballard Preston, Cpl. Hubble, Thomas G., Sgt. Robinett, George W.
Bruce, Henley G. Hughs, James C, Robinett, Marion
Bruce, William P., 2nd Lt. Karnes, Isaac H. Robinson, Alexander, Capt.
Burke, T.G., Sgt. Kidd, Addison Winston, Cpl. Rowland, Miles B.
Burton, Pendleton Kidd, Elbert S. Runyon, James
Clark, Richard Kidd, John M. Runyon, William R., Bugler
Cole, Allen T. Kidd, William A. Russel, William H.
Cole, Andrew J. Kinnison, Allen R. Sailer, Peter R.
Cole, John Kitts, Andrew J, Sanders, Gordon
Comer, William Kitts, Gannin Shanon, William R.
Cooley, Joseph M. Kitts, James W. Shepard, John T.
Copenhaver, William E. Lambert, Addison D. Shrader, Joseph M.
Corder, Benjamin F., Sgt. Lambert, Edwin S. Skeens, Alexander
Corder, William R. Lambert, Hiram D. Skeens, Joseph
Crawford, W.H. Lambert, Isaac P. Snead, Charles F.
Crebine, John W. Lambert, John T. Soublett, Allen W., Cpl.
Cundiff, John W. Linkons, James M. Stafford, Ballard P.
Curtiss, Claiborne M. Linkons, William A. Stafford, James M., 2nd Lt.
Davis, Robert Grimes, QMSgt. McNiel, Daniel Osborne, 1st Lt. Stafford, Ralph M.
Dillow, William McNiel, Jacob Stafford, Samuel Jefferson
Dunagin, Ruel M. McNiel, Peter Stafford, William B.
Eaton, Elbert Melvine, George, Cpl. Stephens, William
Eaton, Milton G. Melvine, John Stowers, Simms
Ellison, John A. Melvine, Stanford A. Stowers, Wiley Winton
Ellison, M. Allen Miller, Abram Woodson, Sgt. Stowers, William
Fanning, Joseph A. Miller, Alexander F., Cpl. Suiter, A. Floyd
Fanning, William Mitchell, Timothy E., 1st Sgt. Suiter, William G.
Fenning, Hugh C. Morton, Robert A. Talbott, William F., Black.
Finley, Jackson W. Muirhead, William J., Sgt. Terry, George W.
Fisher, C.D. Munsey, Tunis A. Thompson, William Crockett
Fleming, James H. Mustard, Allen T., 2nd Lt. Thomson, G.B., 1st Sgt.
Fletcher, John Floyd Mustard, Henry P. Tracy, Winton B., 2nd Lt.
Fletcher, Madison A. Mustard, William G. Underwood, James H.
French, Albert M. Mustard, William P. Waggoner, Jacob
French, Austin Myers, John Whalen, Hiram
French, William Patton Nisewander, Alexander Wheeler, Robert N.
Gahnn, Nathaniel Nisewander, James H. Whiteley, Charles
Grayson, Charles Nisewander, William H.H. Willis, Jubal
Gross, Harvey Oakley, John B. Wilson, John M.
Grossclose, Henry Pauley,lsaac G. Wohlford, George, Sgt.
Hamilton, Wiley Winton Pauley, J.H. Wright, David 0.
Hammons, Gordon Pauley, William J., 2nd Lt. Wright, Oliver E.
Wyrick, James S.

Previous Page