20th Michigan Infantry

Company F

OFFICERS

RANK NAME HOME AGE
Captain Warner, Silas P. Grass Lake 42

ENLISTED MEN

NAME HOME AGE
Adams, Charles N. Grass Lake 23
Adams, Edward M. Grass Lake 23
Armstrong, Elmer E. Grass Lake 18
Beardsley, Daniel M. Grass Lake 18
Becker, Calvin Sylvan 20
Benham, Franklin Ann Arbor 20
Bennett, John Salem 30
Brewer, Dwight J. Brooklyn 20
Brokaw, James S. Salem 21
Brower, Lewis H. Norvell 18
Burchard, Aaron R. Perry 20
Burkhart, Nelson W. Leoni 24
Bush, Alexander Superior 22
Bush, Henry C. Grass Lake 18
Bushrod, Mitchell Leoni 18
Campbell, Martin M. Grass Lake 20
Capron, Edward P. Grass Lake 33
Capron, Hiram H. Grass Lake 21
Carpenter, Watson W. Sharon 25
Ciefle, George Grass Lake 20
Clark, William Grass Lake 20
Cook, George Sharon 35
Cook, Justin Sharon 20
Cooper, James M. Sylvan 20
Crandall, George E. Northfield 20
Croman, Anson Waterloo 18
Cuff, James Sharon 20
Dawes, Martin C. Brooklyn 29
Dean, John Superior 22
Dorr, Carlos C. Sharon 18
Dorr, Couch C. Sharon 20
Douglas, Samuel Northfield 22
Douglas, Thomas Stockbridge 20
Dunham, Seneca Rives 44
Fair, Andrew P. Ann Arbor 20
Fairchild, Stephen Jr Sharon 26
Feckensher, Charles Sharon 22
Fields, Erwin Waterloo 20
Frimuth, Frederick Grass Lake 24
Gardner, Harlan P. Leoni 20
Gillett, Amasa Sharon 22
Gowan, Monroni Superior 22
Halbert, Francis H. Grass Lake 26
Hawkins, George Brooklyn 18
Hawkins, Harvey Norvell 22
Hawkins, James O. Ann Arbor 20
Haynes, Charles Grass Lake 18
High, Hiram B. Sharon 22
Hubbard, Abijah L. Grass Lake 17
Huddler, Cornelius Waterloo 38
Hudson, James Ann Arbor 20
Irwin, James L. Sharon 24
Jenks, Halsy B. Ypsilanti 21
Jones, Jacob S. Sharon 26
Jones, Ransom J. Grass Lake 29
Kipp, George Salem 30
Leland, Joshua B. Northfield 31
Lincoln, Daniel Waterloo 30
McDole, Charles Grass Lake 20
McDole, William Grass Lake 18
Maxwell, Peter Grass Lake 34
Mead, William R. Salem 20
Minnis, George Sylvan 20
Minnis, Jerome Ann Arbor 31
Minnis, Samuel Sylvan 21
Moore, Samuel R. Ann Arbor 18
Mowrey, Joseph R. Ann Arbor 26
Notten, John W. Grass Lake 18
Notten, William Sylvan 23
Oakley, William H. Superior 20
Oldenhage, Herman Sylvan 22
Ordaway, Joel Grass Lake 18
Osgood, Addison Grass Lake 29
Parks, Daniel E. Jackson 35
Parks, Myron C. Waterloo 21
Perrine, Henry Eaton Rapids 20
Pettibone, Joseph I. Superior 20
Phelps, John C. Sharon 20
Pierce, Gustavus D. Grass Lake 21
Porter, Byron R. Sharon 28
Ratruff, John W. Superior 18
Raymond, Cyrus B. Sharon 27
Raymond, David S. Grass Lake 38
Raymond, George C. Sharon 20
Reach, Charles H. Knoxville, Tn 14
Relyea, Levi L. Grass Lake 20
Richards, George W. Grass Lake 23
Robinson, William H. Grass Lake 18
Russman, John Waterloo 21
Savage, William Grass Lake 31
Sayer, George Waterloo 21
Sayer, Jacob Grass Lake 20
Schnickenburger, John Waterloo 38
Sears, Hulbert Sharon 21
Shelby, David Grass Lake 35
Simmons, Caleb Waterloo 22
Smith, Andrew A. Jackson 20
Smith, B.F. -or- Sharon n/a
Smith, Frank B.
Smith, George T. Grass Lake 20
Smith, Henry C. Grass Lake 18
Smith, John A. Ann Arbor 22
Sparks, Philemon E. Leoni 18
Stannard, Walter D. Norvell 22
Stearns, Edwin Norvell 18
Stidd, James H. Jackson County 27
Suylandt, John B. Grass Lake 26
Suylandt, Kingsley M. Grass Lake 24
Swain, William F. Waterloo 20
Taylor, Albert Onondaga 20
Taylor, Albert B. Sylvan 28
Tenney, Clark -or- Jackson 21
Jenny, Clark
Thomas, John D. Webster 21
Towner, Henry Waterloo 36
Townsend, Charles E. Sharon 23
Troutman, Calvin E. Waterloo 32
Warner, William H. Sylvan 22
Webster, Brayton G. Salem 20
Wetherbee, Erastus Sylvan 31
Zimmerman, George Grass Lake 30

Previous Page