Drafted Men For Nine Months

The following is a complete list of the men drafted in Carbon County for nine months in 1862, It is but proper to say that the enrollment was a very imperfect one, and that this roll includes men who were then in the army; and also many aliens.

LOWER TOWAMENSING.
Andrew, Joseph, Jr. Knappenberger, A
Andrew, Edward Leesman, Augustus
Boyer, David Lauer, Henry
Beahler, Daniel Mehrkaum, Charles
Beahler, Jacob Reinhard, Lewis
Beahler, Levi Snyder, David
Christman, Stephen Smith, Lewis
Cossler, William Snyder, Thomas
Dailing, Henry Strouss, Daniel
Dunbar, Robert Serfass, Daniel, Jr
Fowl, Peter, Seltzer, John
Greenzweig, William Smith, L.
Klotz, Levi Schultz, Lewis
Keiner, Reuben Vogel, Stephen.
FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
Aschner, Emill Markley, Stephen
Bauer, John F. Palsgrove, C. J,
Heberling, D. C, Schmoyer, Israel
Hartman, Alexander Sweirer, Matthew
Larish,. James Solt, Alexander
Master, Adam Zimmerman, David.
LAUSANNE TOWNSHIP.
Byran, James Hoff, Josiah
Clingh, Israel Kirk, William
Dakin, John McMurtrie, John
Gangwere, Samuel McMurtrie, Michael
Guckavan, William Shafer, John
Harvey, Thomas Woodring, George
Walsh, James
PACKER TOWNSHIP.
Foust Daniel Steward, A L.
Neifort, Moses Young, Edwin,
EAST PENN TOWNSHIP.
Freeby, Solomon Ruch, Thomas
Halliner, Charles Steigewalt, Levi
Kreitz, John. Jr. Steigewalt, Moses
Knecht, Samuel Smith - Owen
Miller, John Weidaw, Benjamin
Nothstein, Jonas Zellner, Elias
BANKS TOWNSHIP.
Bennett, Stephen Hoyt, A W.
Bohlender, Antony Hurdwick,. Adam
Boyle, John Horn, John
Brown, John Icifetter, Lewis
Boyle, Barney James, Edwin
Bush, Samuel Kroft, Henry
Charles, William Loch Samuel
Call, James Mulhenen, Dennis
Donahoe, Thomas 0, McNulty, John
Donahoe, Matthew McBrearty, Patrick
Dempsy, James Maloy, Barney
Dugan, Charles McCole, J.H.
Davis, John D. Orey, Robert
Francis, John Pratt, Jacob
Ganghen, Michael Spade, Benedict
Goucher, Thomas Smith, John W.
Gallagher, Patrick Tweedle, Richard
Hooven, E. F, Woolfram , Charles
Hess, Valentine Walsh, Frank
Yost Newton C.
TOWAMENSING TOWNSHIP.
Beer, George Greensweig, Joseph
Beer, Conrad Greensweig, Samuel
Christman, Nathan Henger, Antony
Distler, John Jones, William
Eckhard, Abraham McDaniel, Robert
Nepp, Casper.

Anthony, George F.
DRAFT OF 1863 FOR THREE YEARS,
BANKS TOWNSHIP,
Arnold, John Haycock, Thomas,
Boyle, Edward Harkins, James
Boyle, Barney Ist Hughs, William.
Brady, Henry Henry, Jonas
Brislin, Hugh Hill, Joseph
Broderick, John Kelley, Dennis
Brown,, John E. Kuhn, Charles
Burke, Thomas Kropp, John
Boyle, Barney 2nd Lowenstein, Moses,
Butley, Martin Lynch, Charles
Brittain, John. Lauer, Jacob
Boyle, Hugh 3rd McCafferty, Daniel
Burns, Patrick, Maloy, Amandes
Boyle, John Mulligan, Daniel
Beek, George McDonald, John
Boyle , Hugh 1st McPhelps, Michael
Bardy, Patrick McGee, Owen
Berger, F. McFadden, Barney
Banks, Lawrence, McNallis, Edward
Brill, Phillip Maley, Patrick
Boyce, James McHugh, Antony
Betz, Martin Metcalf, Simon
Brisslin, Edward McShay, Thomas,
Berger, John Mooney, John
Boyle, Barney 3d, Maloney, Patrick
Carey, John McHugh, Daniel
Clayton, Richard Maxey John
Cannon, Patrick Meyers, F.
Corran, Edward McCann, Michael
Cononingham, Robert McBride John
Cullin, John McCurley, James
Cannon, Hugh Mulligan, John
Campbell, M. Martin, John
Dolan, John Matthews, Thomas
Dintinger, Jacob McGinley, Neal
Dougherty, William McLafferty, James
Dugan, Hugh No, 2 Noteries, M.
Dougherty, John, O'Donald, M
Davis, David O'Donald, Frank
Dougherty, Neal Prosser, Benjamin
Dougherty, Arthur No., 1. Prosser, John
Dougherty, Arthur No, 2. Purcel, James
Dugan, Daniel Quade, Frank H
Dergan, Owen Roberts, A.W.
Davis, John D. Roab, George
Dougherty, Richard Reed Robert
Donahue, John Rogers, James
Edwards, Edward Rymiller, George
Evans, David J, Speidel, William
Fisher, 0. Sweeney, Thomas
Fall, William Stonebach, Henry
Fessler, Levi Sharkey, Peter
Frey, John E. Stewart, John L.
Fannycase, Thomas Schovel, Peter
Grisswold, Morgan Sharkey, John
Grunewald, Jacob Sweeney, James
Gallagher, John No. 5. Schmerr, Phillip
Gates, Joseph Shovelin, Peter
Glenhorn, C. Seeger, John
Gallow, Jack Tweedel, James
Gallagher, John No. 4. Thomas, Lewis
Gallagher, C. Thomas, Z.
Gaushin, James Tweedel, J. B.
Gallagher, Owen Tweedel, Thomas
Geusel, Daniel Whalig, Michael
Harrity, Hugh Watson, James
Haudel, Charles Wear, John
Horlacher, J. P. C Ward, Thomas
Haycock, Reiser Zneller, Joseph
EAST MAUCH CHUNK.
Brannan, Charles Klotz, Edward
Boyle, James McGee, John
Blakslee, R. K. McGee, Patrick
Boyle, Michael Miller, John
Bower, Fred. McGrady, John
Buckman, Samuel McGee, Charles
Connaghan, Hugh Michael, Jacob
Conner, John McGee, Daniel
Deichman, John Oustrode, Jeremiah
Dugan, A. O'Donnell, Neal
Detweiler, Tilghman Ruth, Manassas
Forman, Christian Rice, Enoch
Flood, James Stetler, David
Gallagher,. Charles Smith, Peter P.
Harkin, James Seabach, Fred.
Hines, Andrew Swartz, David
Kennedy, Samuel Thompson, William
FAST PENN TOWNSHIP.
Andreas,-------- Jones, D. G. Ruch, Jacob jr.
Bechtel, David Kolb, Nathan Rex, Moses
Cox, -Nathan Mertz, Henry Rahrig, Lewis H.
Fink, Reuben Miller, Lewis A. Steigerwalt, Joshua
Ginder, Lewis Neff, Reuben Steigerwalt, Jacob
Holshoe, Joseph Romeck, Ephraim Schock, Joseph
Holshoe, David Rahrig, Martin R. Smith, Owen
Walt, Daniel
 
FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP.
Keck, Benj. Stroup, Jacob
Bauman, John Kromer, Edward Solt, Lewis
Beltz, John F. Lovcitt, William Schnell, Reuben
Brunner , John Montz, Nathan Stout, Alexander
Boyer, Benjamin Mohr, William Schreiber, Lewis
Bartolet, Benj. Mertz, Frank Shirer, Stephen
Boyer, George Mengold, Fred. Schwaup, Charles
Buck, Joseph -- Pheifer, Jacob Sensinger, Edwin
Clampfer, William Reinart, Peter Wentz, Dennis
Deibert, Jonathan Reinart, Solomon Walk, Edward
Davis , George Rehrig, Cornelius Walk, David
Davidson, David Ruch, John Wurtely, J. No. 1.
Graul, Win. Rhoads, S. G. Wurtely, J. No. 2.
Graver, Jacob Reinart, Simon (Preacher.) Youndt, Francis
Gilham, John Strohl, James Zimmerman, Reub.
Hartman, David
KIDDER TOWNSHIP.
Albee, James E. Fradle, Timothy Macas, John
Benninger, Henry Garman, Patrick Meredith, Timothy
Baler, Simon Goden, Frank McLarry, Wm.
Bore, Nicholas Gillie, P. H. Morris, F. B.
Benson, Michael Hilliard, Samuel Mixsell, Henry
Curry, Anthony Hauck, Timothy Morsh, Christian
Callahan, John Heinbach, Harri'n Parks, Wm. R.
Collier, Dan. No. 1. Herdmeker, J. G. Ryan, William
Collier, Dan. No. 2. Kronan, John Spragen, Augustus
Cole, Jacob Kelly, James Sholten, Lewis
Degman, Chas. Knecht Alvin. M, Shine, Daniel
Dodd, Thomas Kane, James Steiner, Jacob
Davidson, Simon Long, John D. Shafer, Hugh J. 0.
Eller, Jacob Lamarey, Philip Sharry, Samuel
Finnan, Mike McCarty, Samuel Sheeter, William
Fess, George Morris, W. C. Walten, Sylvester
West, Levi
LAUSANNE TOWNSHIP.
Balliet, N. V. Kisthart, Jacob Parker, John
Carrigan, Michael Kishbach, Levi Picket, Frederick
Clark, William Kline, Peter Roath, Andrew
Derr, Abraham Kuehler, Aaron Rehrig, Joseph
Dougherty, John Kromer, M. G. Rudder, Thomas
Derr, Paul Kishbach, John Roads, Lewis
Farley Francis Kernan, James Sowers Franklin
Garis, James R. Kelly, Stephen Stokes, Marx
Gangwer, Win. Keiner, Augustus Shellhammer, David
Gorden, N11m. J. Lachner, Jacob Stetler, George
Hamlin, Joseph Martz, Frank Salen, Lewis
Hufford, Francis Minnich, Amos Sackett, W. W.
Harts, Abraham McDermott, F. J. Spanner, James
Hill, Edward Markey, Edward Stewart, James
Hay, Peter McNeil, D. A. Simmons, Samuel
Harkman, Samuel Need, William Stiles, W. L.
Hooven, H. A. Neronan, P. Tourney, John
Hamlin, Edward (R. C. Preacher) Williams, H. B.
MAHONING TOWNSHIP
Beltz, Isaac Klotz, Silas Schmidt, Lewis
Cooper, Chas. Moyer, Joseph Sweeny, Chas. W.
Dontzman, Stephen Murphy, George Steigerwaldt, Daniel
Derbyshire, Henry Musselman, Josiah Strouss, Thomas
Evarts, David McLean, Thomas Schoch, Daniel
Farren, Chas. Mentz, William Snyder, Phaon
Flickenger, Reuben Mover, William Sandel, Alex.
Fryman, Thomas Nesley, William Srouss, Jacob
Fritz, Daniel Neibert, John Snyder, Samuel
Frailich, Chas. Probst, Danie Shively,. Franklin
Fuhrer, William Patterson, A. L. Trumbour, Alfred
Graver, Samuel Raudenbush, J. W. Watson, Samuel W.
Green, George Ramaly, Stephen Weiss, William
Grosbaum, Samuel Raric, Lewis Weidaw, Aaron
Houtz, Nathaniel Rhoads, William Weiss, Nero
Hoon, Thomas Raric, Noah Werth, Willoughby
Kromer, William Reiber, Nathaniel B. Zellner, Henry
Kistler, William Rex, Moses Zehn, Joseph
Kitzler, John Singart, Robert
MAUCH CHUNK BOROUGH.
Adams, John Fried, Neal Ott, Henry
Anthony, Michael Griffin, Patrick Oliver, John
Brodhead, R. Al. Gable, Nelby Patterson, Samuel
Blakslee, E. H. Haines, August Packer, Robert A.
Bunting, Dr. T. C. Handy, N. F. Peters, Joseph
Bastian, 0. S. Heberling, James Pryor, James
Barto, Obadiah Hyndman, M. B. Riegel, Joshua
Brown, Chas. Houpt, Moses Ruff, George
Brower, R. E. Hinkle, Joshua Steckel, Edw. M.
Behee, John Hoats, Morgan Storm, Lewis
Bertch, D. G. Hess, Henry Sandherr, William
Bryson, Daniel Johnson, Thomas Strauss, Alvin
Barron, John Kettera, John Seip, Ferdinand
Bruns, Dan. Jr. Kistler, Wilson Steadman, Jno. L.
Bertsch, Daniel Kurtz, Godfrey Sherry, Samuel
Corby, Joseph Keifer, Paul jr. Smith, John
Church, Ira Lahr, Ezra Swartwood, John
Cummins, Jona. Laman, Andrew Smith, Peter
Chapman, Wm. Miller, James. Tacey, Joseph P.
Dunlap, Win. Marrion, Andrew Walters, Wm.
Dodson, John McGeady, John jr. Allard, Adam
Dottes, Daniel McGinley, Edw. Wilhelm, James H.
Deitz, John Moore, Samuel Wilhelm, Geo. W.
Dugan, Patrick Miller, Charles Wilke, Henry
Esser, George W. McCall, Luke Wingard, E. B.
Ely, Ezra B. Maloy, Patrick Ward, Daniel
Ehman, Fritz McIntosh, Wallace Wolf, Adolph
Flentze, Dr. L. McGinly, John Young, George
Ferry, Chas. Mercur, Fred. Yagle, Amandes
Fellows, A. W. McFadden, D.
NESQUEHONING TOWNSHIP.
Cadden, Patrick Kindder, John Smitham, Richard
Cawllen, Thomas McCabe, Hugh Stevens, Isaac
Duffy, Patrick McDonnell, Tho. Wolbert, Jacob
Hendrick, Edg. L. McDonald, G. W. Watkins, Win.
Hackett, William McLeslie, Samuel
PACKER TOWNSHIP.
Arner, Moses Hartz, David Wetzell, Samuel
Foust, John jr. Krap, Casper Wetzell, David
Gerhart, Levi Neifert, Martin Wetzell, Aaron
PENN FOREST TOWNSHIP.
Becker Bevy Knes, Owen Serfass, Jacob
Brown, Fred. Keiper, Nathan Serfas Wilson
Campbell, Win. Lanyer, Francis Snyder, William
Cortright, Henry Linebacher, Henry Sherry Henry
Clingesine, John Merwes, Herman Shorter, Patrick
Donnelly, Peter Mackes, S. W. Smith, Franklin
Finnegan, Thomas McCue, Thomas Strohl, Thomas
Griffin, John Pryor, James Shiffer, Stenard
Halten, James Stonehouse, Fred, Serfass, Reuben
Haws, Frederick Snyder, David Serfass, Aaron
Yerger, Solomon
SUMMIT HILL.
Argus Henry Gallagher, Chas. McHugh, James
Alexander, Robert Gallagher, Jno. 1st McMichael, Daniel
Boyd, Win. 2d Gallagher, Jno. 2d McDonnel, Patrick
Boyle, James Harkins, Hugh McLaughlin, Win.
Beltz, Thomas Hughes, David McCool, Cornelius
Birmingham, Edw. Harris, John P. Maloy, Charles
Boyle, Jas. D. Halsey, Win. K. McFeely, James
Bacon, Henry Hogg, Samuel Neyer, Thomas
Brislin, John Harrington, John O'Donnel, Domi.
Boyle, Thomas Hannon, Thomas J. O'Donnel, Jno. 3d
Caldwell, John Hoover, Thomas Pollock, Thomas
Carrigan, Hugh Heffelfinger, J. J. Prosser, John T.
Campbell, John Jones, Morgan Pollock, Samuel
Campbell, Win. James, Henry C. Phillips, George
Crowe, Win. Keenahan, James Quigley, Michael
Connelly, Owen jr. Kennedy, Cor. Rafter, John
Cannen, Daniel Kennan, Andrew Ross, James
Donahue, James Kale, Jacob Rodgers, Edward
Drophy, Peter Kelley, Thomas Rickert, Solomon
Davis, Thomas D. Kennedy, Dan. 2d Shirey, Samuel
Dreisbach, Elas Lewis, John Shields, Francis
Davis', John Maley, James Sommers, Thomas
Erwin, Matthew Miller, Jeremiah Shovelin, Cornelius
Edwards, Richard McMichael, John Stephenson, Joseph
Evans, Frank McGee, James Smith, Edwin
Early, Wm. Malley Daniel Swank, Wm.
Early, Alexander Miller, Wm. 1st Shinton, Thorn
Fisher, Patrick Miller, Win. 2d Sharpe, Peter
Frey, Charles Martin, Jacob Sharpe, Charles
Fleming, Smith Murphey, James Thompson, WM.
Fisher, Owen Maloy, John Van Horn, Alex.
Fritz, Reuben F. Minnick, Edward Wintersteen, Phil.
Fisher, Wm. Morton, Jacob, Webler, Edward
Gallagher, Frank McTague, Thomas Ward, Michael
Galler, John (9th) Moser, Abraham Wilmot, George
Griffith, David Moore, Edward Zehner, Charles
Gallagher, Jas. S.
TOWAMENSING TOWNSHIP.
Beer, Joseph Christman, Wm. Strohl, Wm.
Beer, Joel Eckert, Abraham Stemler, Reuben
Buck, William Eckert, Joseph Shoenberger, WM.
Beer Benjamin Greensweig, H. Smith, Paul
Beer, John Greensweig, Joseph Smith, Nathan
Beer, Samuel Kerney, Samuel Scheffer, Thomas
LOWER TOWAMENSING TOWNSHIP.
Andrew, Edward George,. John Ramaley, Lafayette
Beer, Alexander George, Daniel Reiss, Tilghman
Boyer, Edward George, Charles Ramaley, Henry
Beltz, Joseph Goodheil, John Strawberger, Mat.
Beltz, William Klotz, Charles Selser, John
Bartholomew, Jac. Klotz, Levi Smith, Daniel
Bloss, Wm. Klotz, Charles Sherrer, Wm.
Bebbeet, Charles Kern, Peter Strold, Henry
Beinart James Kline, Jacob Straub, John
Bower, John Kunkle, George Selfies, Charles
Behler, Levi Leffler, Jacob Snyder, Wash.
Bloss, Daniel jr.; Lawer, Wm. Souders, William
Farber, Reuben McFarland, Henry Snyder, Reuben
Graff, Lewis Mehrkamm, John Thompson, George
Greensweig, Adam Meges, Joel Wannemacher, Per.
Getz, Tobias. Ramaley, Daniel

DRAFTED JUNE 13, 1864, FOR THREE YEARS.
BANKS TOWNSHIP.
Acker, Benneville Gallagher, Tague McDarraugh Jas.
Boyle, Hugh Ist Gallagher, Owen McHenry, Stephen
Boyle, Hugh 2d Giser, Phillip McFadden, J. 1st
Brislin, Hugh Gonchin, Michael McCollum, J. K.
Burns, Felix Gatens, Martin McGeady, John
Berger, Fred. Gonchin, Thomas McBride, James
Boyle, Condy Hudson, Price Phelp, William
Boyle, Edward Hoff, John Penser, William
Boyle, Dennis Haycock, Reese Rencer, William
Bender, Samuel. Hines, John Reynolds, John
Burkhart, John highland, Edw. Reiley, George
Brannan, Martin Henry, David Roberts, J. K.
Boyle, Barny 1st Johnson, James Schovel, Jacob
Coll, Daniel Korer, Alexander Sharp, John 1st
Crary, Mason B. Kelley, Edward Stoneback, Henry
Carey, John Kropp, John Skelton, John
Cooper, Luke Longshore, John Sweeney, John 1st
Duffy, Charles Moore, Michael Shoup, Peter
Didium, John Moony, Hugh Shaffer, Casper
Dougherty, Richard McGee, James Sweeney, Patrick
Davis, Wm. D. McNulty, John 2d Smith, Hugh
Dugan, James McGee, John Spatzer, Emanuel
Dugan, Barney McBrearty, Barny Swob, Peter
Evans, Daniel Maley, Patrick Tomminey, Peter
Fitch, Anthony McNulty, Daniel Troy, Daniel
Fowler, M. D. Maloy, Barney Thorpe, John
Friele, John Mumper, A. L. Weber, John
Ferry, John 1st McCafferty, John Ward, Patrick
Farrow, Levi McHugh, Connel Wegan, George
Ferry, John Murray, Charles Whalen, Michael
Fritz, George McGee, Connell Welsh, Francis
Gallagher, Condy McEnnelly, Patrick Woodring, Nich
EAST MAUCH CHUNK.
Brown, Joseph Gausler, John Mentz, Sebastian
Brodhead, Daniel Gallagher, Joseph Muckley, Henry
Byleman, Henry Gallagher, Daniel McCoal, Neal
Brodhead, A. J. Gallagher, Patrick McQuare, James 2d
Burk, Martin Harkins, Edward McNelas, Neal
Brady, Charles Kuehner, Thomas Root, Manasses
Brady, John McGee, John Rough, Henry
Bennehoff, Jonas McGady, Daniel Skelley Patrick
Connaghan, Hugh Miller, Fred. Sweeney, Daniel
Ebert, Nathan Miller, Andrew Treharn, David
Griffin, George Thomas, Josiah
EAST PENN TOWNSHIP
Bailey, Daniel Holshue, Joseph Serfass, Henry
Frieley, Solomon Kistler, D, W. Steigerwalt, Stephen
Hoffman, Samuel Peter, Godfrey Schmith, Owen
Smith, Elias
KIDDER TOWNSHIP.
Baldwin, Thomas Eckerd, John Makes, John
Bell, William Edleman, John T. Nanny, Peter
Brakely Matthias Frable, Conrad Neely, Win.
Blakeslee, Chas. Hale, M. D. Smith, John
Cole, Jacob Kresge, Amandus, Seer, Levi
Donnel, Peter Kern, William Scholifield, John
Dun, Mike Kresge, Lyman Toomy, John
Dutter, Reuben Miksell, Henry Welch, Thomas
Dolan Patrick McName, Turner Winters, Tip
West, Levi
NESQUEHONING TOWNSHIP.
Burns, Edward Clark, Thomas Jenkins, Morgan
Cox, John Donahoe, John Leslie, John
Clark, Michael Duffy, Francis McCarrell, James
Coyle, Terrance Fisher, Isaac Riley, Hugh
Crossen, Owen Holmes, Chas. Reese, David
Smith, Thomas
PACKER TOWNSHIP.
Arner, Thomas Gerhardt, Daniel Rinker, John
Backert, Henry Hinkle, Amos Rinker, Solomon
Clanigan, John Moses, John Romig, John
Englehart, John Nace, Jacob Woodlin, John
Young, G. W.
PENN FOREST TOWNSHIP.
Agley, George Almanecker, John Breamer, Chas.
Donahoe, Patrick Green, Michael Mooney, Michael
Righter, George Serfass, Lewis Stinehart, S. Girard.
Bugher, Amos Prutzman, David
LAUSANNE TOWNSHIP.
Bryan, John Hetinger, Lewis Reed, Henry.
Bauchman, G. H. King, J. R. Rase, Frederick
Becker, Jacob Kirk, Win, Rems, James
Bannon, James Kisthard Rudden, John
Berkhard, Edw. Keener, Daniel Smith, J. W.
Carroll, Charles Kingle, Lewis Stevenson, Win.
Deterline, Win. Laughran, Owen Terns, Thomas
Davis, John Lamon, Henry Trumble, Lewis
Dunnson, Patrick Leadenham, Henry Wilcrout, Solomon
Dunnigan, James Lunger, Win. Weiss, Charles
Eddie, James McCabe, John Winn, Michael
Eck, Franklin McGee, Daniel Watson, Newton
Eams, Joseph Maginty, Mannes Ward, Condy
Eck, Paul Miller, Joseph Weiss, J. A.
Gibbon, Win. McCluskey, Chas Webster, Flem.
Harleman, Thomas McGinty, Edward Ward, Patrick
Hend, Bernard O'Donnell, John C. Wilson, John
Hackett, Thomas Picket, Wm. Watts, James
SUMMIT HILL
Abbott, Robert Fisher, Caleb Mulherron, Michael
Botts, Philip Finley, James Miller, Peter
Brislin, Patrick Gallagher, John 7th McGilloway, James
Beltz, Harrison Gazton, David Miller, Alexander
Boyd, Win. 2d Griffith, Benjamin Mauser, J. B.
Beltz, Charles Gallagher, James Moore, Peter
Boyd, Robert Houser, Nathan McGee, Patrick
Brislin, James Haycock John Martin, Monroe
Boyle, Dennis 2d Harran, Edw. McFadden, John
Boner, Condy Harkins, James Nevins, Samuel
Caregan, Michael Howard, David Nevins, Joseph
Campbell, Henry Harkins, Hugh 2d Oliver, Samuel
Courtright, W. B. Jones, Morgan Pollock, Samuel
Conaghan, James W. Klace, Joseph Ponting, Thomas
Downs, Thomas Kelly, Charles Pollock, Benj. R.
Dougherty, Patrick Kennedy, Hugh Roberts, Jacob, jr.,
Diver, Thomas Lewis, John Redline, Abraham
Davis, David P. Lewis, Wm. T. Starch, Philip
Dougherty, Aaron Lynch, Richmond Stout, Manasses
Dale, Samuel. I McGill, Terrence Sharp, Condy
Fringenown, Wm. May, John Scott, James
Fleming, Smith Musselman, Josiah Storch, Henry
Fagan, James Maloy, James Welsh, Patrick
Fink, Lawrence McLaughlin, John William, Josiah

Previous Page