Tenth Alabama
Infantry Regiment

Company D

Allen, Franklin M Hardie, Young A. Nunnally, A J
Barr, Thomas A Hardy, E. B. Nunnelly, Andrew J
Bates, Charles A Harman, Clark  Nunnelly, Bedford 
Boothe, Elam  Harmon, Thomas  Nunnelly, William D
Boswell, Augustus C--1st Sgt. Harrelson, James M. Owens, A A
Bowles, William Y Harrelson, Nathaniel G. Owens, Calvin F
Brock, C. C. --Sergeant Harris, Walter C. Perry, John T
Brock, Elias C--Sergeant Hellems, Wiley J. Posey, Alfred 
Brock, Young A Henderson, James B. Posey, J H
Brothers, Benjamin F Henderson, John Y. Posey, Joseph 
Browning, James S Hickman, Thomas J. Price, Matthew M.
Browning, Sanders W Hollifield, Willis  Pricket, James H.
Bryant, David--Corporal Hubbard, James W. Reaves, Washington 
Bryant, William D Hughes, J. T.A. Reynolds, Lewis R
Bush, Charles C Hughes, James M. Richey, Martin V
Calvert, Zachariah F Hughes, John T.A. Rogan, Richard C--Cpt.
Carter, William T. Humphries, Clayton E.--2nd Lt. Ruple, W C
Cason, William  Humphries, Park M.--Sergeant Sanders, Monroe 
Cauthen, John T Ingram, Hezekiah B. Sanders, William R
Clark, Algelon P Jennings, Bannister  Shirey, Abram 
Clark, D J Jennings, Miles  Sims, James F
Clark, D Y Jones, William R Sims, Jesse C
Clark, E J   Sims, Jessie 
Clark, Jackson D Kennedy, William Foster--Corp Smith, Alfred S
Clark, John W Knight, J. M Smith, George A
Clark, Saml S Lackie, John  Smith, William B
Clark, Samuel C Lanford, Addison  Smith, William J
Clark, William  Law(Low), William  Smith, William S
Clarke, John W Leatherwood, J. F. Stamps, James D--1st Sgt
Cochran, William  Leatherwood, Jessie F. Stamps, G. D.--Sergeant
Coker, William  Lee, J M Stephens, Geo. W.
Corry, Robert E Lee, William C Stephenson, Horace L
Couch, M  Little, J. F.--Sergeant Stephenson, Shelton J
Crook, James (Cook)--1st Lt. Loftice, Hugh  Stevens, George W.
Crosley, Eliphus  Maddox, John  Stevenson (Stephenson), H L
Curry, R  Martin (1), Thomas H. Stevenson, H L
Dickie, Edward C--2nd Lt. Martin (2), Thomas H. Stevenson, S J
Dickie, Willis W Martin, Jasper N.--Corporal Stone, William N
Dickson, Michael A Martin, John M. Street, Silas B
Dill, Joseph --Corporal Martin, Thomas H.--Sergeant Stubbs, Charles H
Downing, Archable B Martin, William J. Stubbs, James W
Dulaney, William H Mathis, Jasper  Tait, George--Corporal
Gillam, James A McClelen (see McClure), Bailey George Tankersley, John 
Good, John T. McClelen, Batley George Turk, Daniel A
Grayham, James A McClellan, Bailey G. Usery, J N
Green, Jacob L. McClellen, B. G. Usry, Albert W
Green, S. L. McClure (See McClelan), B. J. Usry, James A
Green, Samuel L.--Corporal McClure (See McClellan), B. G. Usry, John N
Grelledge, Aaron  McCurry, Samuel W. Usry, Robert C
Griffin, Henry M. McKie, Thomas  Usry, William T
Griffin, James H. Meharg, James A. Ussery, R C
Grogan, James A Meharg, John H. Varman, Francis Marion
Grogan, Robert  Millican, Elija L. Varnon, Francis Marion
I. L. Grun--Corporal Mills, Wilson  Varnum 1 of 2, Marion 
Gulledge, Aron  Mize, Thomas C Varnum 2 of 2, Marion 
Gunnels, John H--1st Lt. Moore, William T. Webb, William 
Hannon, C. L. Neighbors, Jesse F Whisenant, Joseph L.--Corporal
Hardeman, Thomas  Noe, Peter  Woodruff, Zaremba--Commissary Sergeant
Hardie, Elias B. Northcutt, G J  

Previous Page