Tenth Alabama
Infantry Regiment

Company I

Adams, Alexanber A Fulenwider, Albert  Lovins, Rubin A
Adams, Andrew H Fulenwider, Chas F--Sergeant Lovins, William H
Adams, Benjamin F Fulenwider, Sidney  Malone, Richmond 
Adams, William  Gants, Samuel  McBrier, Andrew J.
Agin, S. G.  3rd Lt. Garner, Francis M Means, Ira P.
Baker, Richard M. Garner, John C Means, J. P.
Baker, Richard F M Gay, Thomas  Mosely, A. L.
Ballard, James F Gay, William H Mosley, James W.
Banister, Thomas  Gayler, Thomas  Mullins, James V.
Battles, Albert  Gibson, Wade  Mullins, William D.
Bentley, J L W Gilliland, John W Newman, Martin W.--1Sgt
Bentley, James L Goggans, Daniel M Pane, Leonis R.
Bentley, John L W Gray, William  Pare, Thomas A.
Berry, Samuel W Green, Abriham D. Parker, James H--Sgt.
Blain, William H Green, Jacob P. Parr, Thomas P
Boin, William  Green, Martin V. Patrick, Andrew J
Box, William I Greer, M. V. B. Patrick, Benjamin F
Brewton, Caleb W--Captain Gregory, Jeromier  Patrick, James Marcus
Broiles, Jacob T Guyton, Isam T Patrick, Joshua 
Brown, Alfred  Guyton, R W Patrick, Thomas A
Brown, Aron V Habblier, A--Captain Penn, James A.
Brown, W E Hale, Thomas C. Penn, William H.--Sgt.
Brown, William E Hall, Merry J. Percell, Harvy H
Broyles, Jacob T Hamlin, Lemuel E.--1st Lt. Pridmore, J M
Broyles, John C Harrison, Elias F.--Sergeant Pridmore, James M
Bryan, William  Harrison, J. T. Purcell, Jasper J.
Bryant, James  Harrison, James B. Purell, J. J.
Bullard, John  Harrison, Jno. B. Quinn, Allen E.
Burges, William W. Herzborg, Hermon H.--Corporal Ramsey (Rumsey), Larkin D
Burk, Benjamin R.--Corporal Hill, George R. Ramsy, John C
Burnett, Henry C.--Sergeant Hill, J. W. Ramsy, Samuel W
Burnett, Harvey C. Hill, Jas. T. Reeves, Dannel M.
Chany, Ira S Hill, John C. Reeves, Ezekel B.--Corp
Chany, Jacob  Hill, John T. Reeves, Isac H.--Corporal
Christian, Andrew J--2nd Lt. Hill, John W. Saterfield, Thomas B
Christopher, A  Hill, Levi Y. Sauls, Samuel 
Christopher, Abihu  Hill, Levy  Seay, John 
Christopher, Obal --Lieutenant Hitt, William Newton Shiflett, William N.
Coats, John S. Horton, Benton C. Sibert, William J.--2nd Lt
Coats, Terel J. Howel, Thomas  Sims, Mathew A
Coats, William S.--Corporal Howell, Thomas Henry Smith, Newton 
Cochran, John  Hughes, Abner A. Stephens, J. P.
Cowan, Hiram H Hughes, Albert F. Stephens, Joseph Pinkney
Cowan, Robert W--Captain Johnson, Christopher  Tabor, Bethel 
Cox, John P Johnson, George L Tabor, Robert 
Crump, James R Johnson, William M Tabor, Robert F
Crump, Robert G Jones, E. H.--Lieutenant Tabor, William B
Crump, William B Jones, J Q Tarlton, Fredrick L--Corp
Curry, Lafayette  Jones, James  Taylor, Dunbar C.
Curry, M L Jones, William A Taylor, Henry L
Davison, Avavul W Keeling, Edward M Thomson, William W
Desberry, Robert H. Keller, James R--Sergeant Trotter, Benjamin F
Driver, Columbus C King, Benjamin F--1st. Lt. Turentine, William A
Duckett, James B Kingsberry, Charles E Turner, William P
Dunlap, Tilmon  Lanford, Toliver R. Vaughn, James M
Elis, Henry  Lewis, Augustus F--Sergeant Vaughn, William R
Fergureson, Thomas  Little, Ephrum P Wade, William H
Fortenburg, Ed  Little, John T Waldrop, Isic J
Fortenbury, Mathew D Lorins, William H Walker, Thomas J. 2nd Lt.
Fortenbury, Nathan E Lovel, Wesley M Webb, Alexander--Corp.
Francis, Robert W Lovens, William H Webb, Charles--Corporal
Fry, Benj. F Lovil, W M Wilson, James 
Fry, Benjamin F Lovins, Isaac N Yargin, S. G.--3rd Lt.

Previous Page